Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite Index 16,477.40-0.3%

TSX Completion Index 1,018.72-0.1%

TSX 60 Index 977.60-0.3%

TSX Select --

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Encana

17.03
-0.11
-0.64%

Manulife

24.01
+0.15
+0.63%

BCE

55.75
-0.31
-0.55%

BMO

103.93
+0.26
+0.25%

TSX Composite

16,477.40
-41.84
-0.25%

TSX Completion

1,018.72
-1.28
-0.13%

TSX 60 Index

977.60
-2.88
-0.29%

TSX Select

-
-
-

Toronto Stock Exchange

TSX Venture Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.3208+0.0041
EUR CAD1.5336+0.0005
CAD JPY85.5280-0.1970
GBP CAD1.7206-0.0009
AUD CAD0.9742+0.0000
CAD CHF0.7578-0.0008
CAD HKD5.9428-0.0188
CAD SEK6.7453+0.0132
NZD CAD0.8917-0.0028
CAD KRW858.0200-1.2600
CAD SGD1.0374+0.0005

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,219.40-0.64%
SilverCOMEX15.35-1.45%
CopperCOMEX2.68-2.95%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX72.31-0.97%
GasolineNYMEX2.00-0.77%
Natural GasNYMEX2.72-0.40%
RubberTOCOM173.20+0.00%

Market News

More Market News

Mountain Province Diamonds Announces Second Quarter 2018 Production Results

TORONTO and NEW YORK, July 19, 2018 /PRNewswire/ -- Mountain Province Diamonds Inc. ("Mountain Province", the "Company") (TSX: MPVD) (NASDAQ: MPVD) today announces production results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2018 ("Q2 2018") and first half of 2018 ("H1 2018") from the Gahcho Kué Diamond Mine ("GK Mine"). The Company also provides Q2 2018 and H1 2018 conference call details. Q2 2018 and H1 2018 Production Highlights (all figures reported on a 100...

23:28/C O R R E C T I O N from Source -- Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd./
22:12TransAlta Announces Retirement of Sundance Unit 2
21:45Canadian Pacific Beats Expectations in the Latest Quarter -- Earnings Review
21:01CP reports second quarter revenue growth of 7 percent; poised for strong back half of 2018
16:14Ur-Energy and Energy Fuels Announce U.S. Department of Commerce Has Initiated Investigation into Effects of..
16:00Canaccord Genuity Group Inc. Access to First Quarter Fiscal 2019 Results Information
14:00Schwinn and Life is Good® Launch Limited Run Cruiser Bicycles
13:00Bausch Health Companies Will Release Second-Quarter 2018 Financial Results On August 7
13:00Cronos Group Inc. Announces Capacity Expansion with Premier Greenhouse Expert
13:00Mega Man: Fully Charged Blasting Onto Screens This Summer
11:45Avino Announces Q2 2018 Production Results
08:06Maxar Technologies' MDA to provide mission-critical sensors for the SPACE DRONE™ on-orbit servicing spacecraft..
08:01Maxar's MDA brings world-leading space robotics and sensor capabilities to the United Kingdom
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:31 V: D:20180719 07:59:28