Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 30.01-1.1%

TSX 60 ETF 29.01-1.1%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

63.27
-0.2
-0.32%

BMO

123.78
-0.58
-0.47%

TSX Composite ETF

30.01
-0.34
-1.12%

TSX 60 ETF

29.01
-0.31
-1.06%

Manulife

22.32
+0.01
+0.04%

Toronto Stock Exchange

Name Price Change %
Royal Bank of Canada124.64-1.11%
Toronto Dominion Bank84.41-0.57%
Bank of Nova Scotia76.18-1.04%
Suncor Energy45.16-0.86%
Canadian Natural Resources69.17-1.40%
Barrick Gold22.76-4.05%
Imperial Oil60.68-1.06%
Augusta Gold1.67-4.02%
Bank of Montreal123.78-0.47%
Canadian National Railway144.79-0.28%
Canadian Imperial Bank o...62.51-0.24%

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Name Price Change
USD CAD1.2850-0.0038
EUR CAD1.3420-0.0026
CAD JPY105.4090+0.6200
GBP CAD1.5584-0.0013
AUD CAD0.8841+0.0056
CAD CHF0.7465+0.0026
CAD HKD6.1067+0.0179
CAD SEK8.0182+0.0209
NZD CAD0.8027+0.0026
CAD KRW1,008.5564+0.7627
CAD SGD1.0865+0.0034

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,805.80+0.24%
SilverCOMEX19.74+0.35%
PlatinumNYMEX869.80-0.17%
CopperCOMEX3.60+0.00%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX111.35-0.25%
GasolineNYMEX3.51-0.69%
Natural GasNYMEX5.68-0.54%
Coffee ArabicaBMF277.20-2.39%

Market News

More Market News

Valued to be $14.7 Billion by 2026, Service Delivery Automation Slated for Robust Growth Worldwide

SAN FRANCISCO, July 4, 2022 /PRNewswire/ -- A new market study published by Global Industry Analysts Inc., (GIA) the premier market research company, today released its report titled "Service Delivery Automation - Global Market Trajectory & Analytics". The report presents fresh perspectives on opportunities and challenges in a significantly transformed post COVID-19 marketplace. FACTS AT A GLANCEWhat's New for 2022? Global competitiveness...

11:15Global Industry Analysts Predicts the World Sensor Fusion Market to Reach $10.8 Billion by 2026
11:10A $12.3 Billion Global Opportunity for Self-Service BI by 2026 - New Research from StrategyR
11:05New Analysis from Global Industry Analysts Reveals Steady Growth for Self-Healing Materials, with the Market to..
11:00New Study from StrategyR Highlights a $3.2 Billion Global Market for Self-Healing Grid by 2026
10:55With Market Size Valued at $1.2 Billion by 2026, it`s a Healthy Outlook for the Global Self-Contained Breathing..
10:50New Study from StrategyR Highlights a $13 Billion Global Market for Self-Compacting Concrete by 2026
10:46SmartX Releases CloudTower 2.0: Enhances Simplicity and Security for Operations & Maintenance
10:41The 10th Global Blockchain Congress officially take place in Vietnam, Hanoi
10:40With Market Size Valued at $128.7 Million by 2026, it`s a Healthy Outlook for the Global Self-Cleaning Glass..
10:39Gerresheimer signs new credit facility in the amount of 150 million Euro
10:35Global Self-Cleaning Filters Market to Reach $8.1 Billion by 2026
10:30A $18.8 Billion Global Opportunity for Self-care Medical Devices by 2026 - New Research from StrategyR
10:25New Analysis from Global Industry Analysts Reveals Steady Growth for Self-adhesive labels, with the Market to..
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220704 10:23:50