Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite Index 16,224.13+0.1%

TSX Completion Index 1,003.69-0.2%

TSX 60 Index 962.34+0.1%

TSX Select --

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Encana

16.32
+0.01
+0.06%

Manulife

24.01
+0.03
+0.13%

BCE

52.43
+0.05
+0.10%

BMO

108.26
+0.66
+0.61%

TSX Composite

16,224.13
+9.38
+0.06%

TSX Completion

1,003.69
-2.07
-0.21%

TSX 60 Index

962.34
+1.39
+0.14%

TSX Select

-
-
-

Toronto Stock Exchange

TSX Venture Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.2943+0.0025
EUR CAD1.5235+0.0061
CAD JPY87.0745-0.0225
GBP CAD1.6987+0.0095
AUD CAD0.9414+0.0016
CAD CHF0.7410-0.0010
CAD HKD6.0353-0.0095
CAD SEK6.7725-0.0313
NZD CAD0.8629-0.0000
CAD KRW863.4400+0.8800
CAD SGD1.0542-0.0027

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,203.30+0.00%
SilverCOMEX14.37+0.42%
CopperCOMEX2.86+0.44%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX80.70+2.50%
GasolineNYMEX2.04+2.22%
Natural GasNYMEX2.97-0.24%
RubberTOCOM168.90-0.41%

Market News

More Market News

Maxar Technologies' DigitalGlobe Selected to Create a Geospatial Cloud Analytics Hub for DARPA

WESTMINSTER, CO, Sept. 24, 2018 /PRNewswire/ - DigitalGlobe, a Maxar Technologies company (formerly MacDonald, Dettwiler and Associates Ltd.) (NYSE: MAXR) (TSX: MAXR), announced today that it has been awarded a contract valued at $3.2 million by the U.S. Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA) to provide an unclassified environment with multi-source content for geospatial cloud analytics. This platform, called the Geospatial Cloud Analytics Hub (GCA...

08:52Barrick, Randgold to Create Gold-Mining Giant With $18.3 Billion Merger -- Update
07:54Randgold, Barrick Gold Confirm Merger to Create $18.3 Billion Mining Giant
07:03Barrick Gold Nears Deal to Merge With Randgold Resources -Bloomberg
06:04Great Panther Silver Announces Friendly Acquisition of Beadell Resources to Create New Growth Oriented Precious..
06:00Avigilon Launches Powerful New Artificial Intelligence Appliance
22:05IAMGOLD Reports 51% Reserve Increase at Rosebel Gold Mine Driven by the Declaration of Reserves At Saramacca -..
23:07Alexco Files Final Shelf Prospectus and Registration Statement to Renew Previous Shelf Prospectus
17:00Royal Canadian Mint Celebrates Indigenous Culture With Dazzling Fancy Dance Coloured Silver Coin
14:00EXFO delivers active service assurance in Amdocs ONAP enabling real-time orchestrated service lifecycle..
13:50Ur-Energy Inc. Announces Pricing of Public Offering of Common Shares and Warrants
13:30Copper Mountain Announces New Ingerbelle Mineral Resource
11:00Avino Announces Pricing of US$4 Million Underwritten Public Offering
00:11Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Announces Election of Directors
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:42 V: D:20180924 10:20:25