Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 25.74-1.0%

TSX 60 ETF 24.08-1.0%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

59.17
+0.14
+0.24%

BMO

100.74
-1.51
-1.48%

TSX Composite ETF

25.74
-0.25
-0.96%

TSX 60 ETF

24.08
-0.24
-0.99%

Encana

9.43
-0.42
-4.26%

Manulife

22.36
-0.56
-2.44%

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.3447+0.0000
EUR CAD1.5176-0.0002
CAD JPY81.7495+0.0000
GBP CAD1.7727+0.0015
AUD CAD0.9515+0.0000
CAD CHF0.7400+0.0000
CAD HKD5.8507-0.0022
CAD SEK6.9164+0.0000
NZD CAD0.9248-0.0001
CAD KRW844.9000+0.4050
CAD SGD1.0083+0.0018

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,353.80+0.00%
SilverCOMEX16.20+0.00%
CopperCOMEX2.89+0.00%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX65.07+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX1.68+0.00%
Natural GasNYMEX2.83+0.00%

Market News

More Market News

Newmont Dealt Merger Setback -- WSJ

Investors concerned about terms of deal, such as chairman's retirement payment By Alistair MacDonald and Jacquie McNish This article is being republished as part of our daily reproduction of WSJ.com articles that also appeared in the U.S. print edition of The Wall Street Journal (March 23, 2019). One of Newmont Mining Corp.'s largest investors wants terms of the Denver-based company's merger with Goldcorp Inc. renegotiated, in a...

20:28Investor VanEck Urges Newmont to Renegotiate Merger Deal -- Update
18:23Investor VanEck Urges Newmont to Renegotiate Merger Deal
12:30Supreme Cannabis Launching Cannabis Oil Products in the Canadian Consumer Market
11:00Fiera Capital to Acquire Integrated Asset Management
10:45Northern Dynasty Announces Plaintiffs Appeal of US Class Action Lawsuit Dismissal
07:02Newmont Deal Faces Opposition -- WSJ
21:42Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp. Announces Results of Exercise of Conversion Rights of Cumulative Rate Reset..
21:01Hydro One submits $5 billion investment plan to the Ontario Energy Board to keep Ontario's transmission system..
21:00TSO3 Announces Date of Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2018 Earnings Conference Call
20:46Paulson Opposes Newmont's Merger Deal with Goldcorp
20:43Paulson & Co. Opposes Terms of Newmont's Proposed Acquisition of Goldcorp
20:01Neovasc Announces Fourth Quarter and Fiscal Year 2018 Financial Results
18:47Aducanumab Failure: Selectivity for the Toxic Oligomer is Essential to Treating Root Cause of Alzheimer's..
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20190323 23:41:54