Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite Index 15,452.64+0.3%

TSX Completion Index 967.91+0.1%

TSX 60 Index 913.02+0.4%

TSX Select 182.37+0.0%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Encana

13.79
-0.05
-0.36%

Manulife

24.94
+0
+0.00%

BCE

55.87
+0.3
+0.54%

BMO

97.61
-0.2
-0.20%

TSX Composite

15,452.64
+44.98
+0.29%

TSX Completion

967.91
+1.17
+0.12%

TSX 60 Index

913.02
+3.16
+0.35%

TSX Select

182.37
+0
+0.00%

Toronto Stock Exchange

TSX Venture Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.2573+0.0009
EUR CAD1.5576-0.0008
CAD JPY84.9250+0.0385
GBP CAD1.7578-0.0007
AUD CAD0.9966+0.0026
CAD CHF0.7402+0.0007
CAD HKD6.2214-0.0043
CAD SEK6.3648+0.0049
NZD CAD0.9259-0.0001
CAD KRW850.7800+1.7200
CAD SGD1.0458-0.0001

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,348.90-0.04%
SilverCOMEX16.62+0.12%
PlatinumNYMEX1,007.50-0.16%
CopperCOMEX3.21-0.93%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX65.50-0.30%
GasolineNYMEX1.96-0.32%
Natural GasNYMEX2.63+2.61%
RubberTOCOM183.50+0.66%

Market News

More Market News

BCE reports results of Series AC and AD Preferred Share conversions

MONTRÉAL, Feb. 19, 2018 /PRNewswire/ - BCE Inc. (TSX: BCE) (NYSE: BCE) today announced that 397,181 of its 5,069,935 fixed-rate Cumulative Redeemable First Preferred Shares, Series AC ("Series AC Preferred Shares") have been tendered for conversion on March 1, 2018, on a one-for-one basis, into floating-rate Cumulative Redeemable First Preferred Shares, Series AD ("Series AD Preferred Shares"). In addition, 5,356,937 of its 14,930,065 Series...

21:15Cott Announces Upcoming Investor and Analyst Day as Well as Being Recognized by Institutional Investor as a..
11:54Stronger European Earnings Augur More M&A, Higher Dividends
11:00Acacia Holds Talks With Chinese Companies for Tanzania Gold Deal -Reuters
01:00Frontera Announces Resignation of Chief Financial Officer
23:10The Caldwell Partners International Announces Results of Vote for Election of Directors
12:25Spin Master Wins Three Toy of the Year Awards at the Prestigious 2018 Toy of the Year (TOTY) Awards
23:20Canadian Pacific announces filing of Annual Report on Form 10-K
22:31Bank of Montreal Amends its Normal Course Issuer Bid to Repurchase for Cancellation up to an Additional 7..
22:06Granite REIT Declares February 2018 Distribution
21:15John Hancock Closed-End Funds Release Earnings Data
12:30Prometic Announces Publication of PBI-4050's Novel Antifibrotic Mechanism of Action in American Journal of..
12:00Enbridge Inc. Reports Fourth Quarter 2017 Results
11:00Spin Master Continues Legacy of Disruptive Innovation with 2018 Product Portfolio
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:43 V: D:20180220 05:46:56