Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 26.21-0.4%

TSX 60 ETF 24.82-0.5%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

59.90
-0.25
-0.42%

BMO

99.94
-0.49
-0.49%

TSX Composite ETF

26.21
-0.1
-0.38%

TSX 60 ETF

24.82
-0.12
-0.48%

Encana

6.52
-0.02
-0.31%

Manulife

23.85
-0.08
-0.33%

Toronto Stock Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.3186-0.0016
EUR CAD1.5021-0.0008
CAD JPY81.4170+0.1195
GBP CAD1.6804-0.0029
AUD CAD0.9163+0.0001
CAD CHF0.7398+0.0008
CAD HKD5.9244+0.0063
CAD SEK7.0683-0.0100
NZD CAD0.8718+0.0012
CAD KRW877.6150-0.4750
CAD SGD1.0270+0.0014

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,408.80+0.62%
SilverCOMEX15.37+0.49%
PlatinumNYMEX813.70+0.33%
CopperCOMEX2.69-0.37%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX65.22+0.03%
GasolineNYMEX1.83+0.79%
Natural GasNYMEX2.19+0.92%

Market News

More Market News

Supreme Cannabis to Launch Investment Platform Supreme Heights

- Supreme Heights, based in London, UK to pursue investment opportunities in the UK and Europe - Targeting investments in differentiated UK and European CBD health and wellness brands TORONTO, June 24, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- The Supreme Cannabis Company, Inc. ("Supreme Cannabis" or the "Company") (TSX: FIRE) (OTCQX: SPRWF) (FRA: 53S1), today announced the launch of Supreme Heights, an investment platform based in London, UK focused on opportunities in the UK...

21:01Acreage Obtains Final Order for Plan of Arrangement with Canopy Growth and Confirms Record Date for Acreage..
17:49Grit Capital's Live-Stream Virtual Investor Conference June 26th
16:14Aurora Cannabis Prepared for Expansion of Canada's Cannabis Market
13:00Mogo Finance Technology and Difference Capital Announce Completion of Business Combination and Formation of Mogo..
12:15CannTrust Holdings Announces Voting Results from 2019 Annual and Special Meeting of Shareholders
11:30Thomson Reuters to Acquire Confirmation
05:18Canopy Growth Corporation Reports Fourth Quarter and Fiscal 2019 Results With Annual Sales of $226.3M
00:51Canopy Growth Corporation reports fourth quarter and fiscal 2019 results with annual sales of $226.3M
23:11Alimentation Couche-Tard to release its fourth quarter financial results for fiscal year 2019 on July 9, 2019
21:37Capstone Mining Reports Wildfire Burning Near Pinto Valley Mine
18:16Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp. Receives Approval for Construction of 600 MW of Wind Generation in Missouri..
18:11Mullen Group Ltd. Announces Declaration of Monthly Dividend
13:30Taseko Submits Permit Amendment Application and Achieves Commercial Grade Leach Solution at Florence Copper
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20190624 09:54:10