Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 24.44+0.3%

TSX 60 ETF 23.27+0.3%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

56.70
+0.35
+0.62%

BMO

69.63
-1.15
-1.62%

TSX Composite ETF

24.44
+0.07
+0.29%

TSX 60 ETF

23.27
+0.06
+0.26%

Encana

4.96
+0
+0.00%

Manulife

17.36
-0.33
-1.87%

Toronto Stock Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Name Price Change
USD CAD1.3751-0.0006
EUR CAD1.5239+0.0084
CAD JPY78.2675-0.0940
GBP CAD1.6967+0.0093
AUD CAD0.9167+0.0059
CAD CHF0.7008-0.0029
CAD HKD5.6381+0.0021
CAD SEK6.9021-0.0731
NZD CAD0.8558+0.0046
CAD KRW898.2259-1.9461
CAD SGD1.0294-0.0024

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,733.80+0.41%
SilverCOMEX17.99+1.28%
PlatinumNYMEX863.70-1.64%
CopperCOMEX2.41+1.30%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX36.34+2.51%
GasolineNYMEX1.04+2.07%
Natural GasNYMEX1.84-1.92%
Coffee ArabicaBMF110.20-2.65%

Market News

More Market News

Glia Named a Gartner Cool Vendor in CRM Customer Service and Support

NEW YORK, May 28, 2020 /PRNewswire/ -- Glia, a leader in Digital Customer Service solutions, today announced that it has been recognized by Gartner in their 2020 report "Cool Vendors in CRM Customer Service and Support."1 Gartner's Cool Vendors research is designed to highlight interesting, new and innovative vendors, products and services.  The report states that "Engaging customers through digital channels is an imperative for most...

17:46Stocks Edge Higher as Jobless Claims Fall
17:45Rap Musician HeidiBe Drops New Music Video for Dedicated Social Media Fanbase - Popular Single 'Laughing At You'..
17:43Citycon Adjusts the Dividend Level and Investigates Opportunities to Offer an Option to Convert Dividend..
17:42GAF Energy Launches Virtual Sales, Design, and Support Program for Roofers
17:40The Global Laboratory Centrifuge Market is expected to grow by $ 224.41 million during 2020-2024 progressing at..
17:37Carnegie Museum of Natural History Partners with TikTok to Create Educational Videos
17:33ZetrOZ Systems Announces Dr. George Lewis to Speak at the 2020 National Institutes of Health Pain Consortium..
17:32Favored Tech Announces Global Availability of FT-Nano Green 1008, the Most Advanced Corrosion Protection for..
17:30Connect Site Speed with Business Impact in Real-Time -- New Quantum Metric Feature Helps Prioritize the..
17:23SpiderOak Welcomes New Vice President of Marketing
17:20Poms & Associates Offers Two Free Webinars for Employers about Safely Reopening Workplaces and Reducing Risks to..
17:15InventHelp Inventor Develops Improved Decoration for Memorials and Graves (PIT-1008)
17:11Texas Health Action partners with MISTR to expand access to HIV prevention across Texas
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200528 16:52:01