Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 26.10-0.1%

TSX 60 ETF 24.74-0.2%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

63.91
-0.35
-0.54%

BMO

97.61
+0.19
+0.20%

TSX Composite ETF

26.10
-0.02
-0.08%

TSX 60 ETF

24.74
-0.045
-0.18%

Encana

5.33
+0.04
+0.76%

Manulife

24.55
+0
+0.00%

Toronto Stock Exchange

Name Price Change %
Royal Bank of Canada107.27-0.40%
Toronto Dominion Bank74.67+0.46%
Bank of Nova Scotia75.19-0.13%
Suncor Energy40.13+0.15%
Potash Corporation of Saskatchew
Canadian Natural Resources33.65+0.54%
Barrick Gold21.73-1.18%
Imperial Oil33.22+0.64%
Goldcorp Inc.14.2+0.00%
Bank of Montreal97.61+0.20%
Canadian National Railway117.38+1.12%

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Name Price Change
USD CAD1.3103+0.0008
EUR CAD1.4574+0.0000
CAD JPY82.7035-0.1405
GBP CAD1.6855-0.0015
AUD CAD0.8967-0.0017
CAD CHF0.7551-0.0005
CAD HKD5.9864-0.0027
CAD SEK7.3783+0.0112
NZD CAD0.8384-0.0011
CAD KRW895.0172-0.1932
CAD SGD1.0405-0.0004

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,492.20+0.32%
SilverCOMEX17.54+0.23%
PlatinumNYMEX896.90+0.10%
CopperCOMEX2.62-0.40%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX59.44-0.44%
GasolineNYMEX1.56-0.44%
Natural GasNYMEX2.44-0.24%
Coffee ArabicaBMF116.80+2.46%

Market News

More Market News

Taseko Announces Intention to List on the London Stock Exchange

Taseko is in the process of seeking a listing on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange, with approval anticipated prior to the end of 2019 This listing is expected to raise Taseko's profile in global investment markets and broaden access to copper focused institutional investors VANCOUVER, Oct. 23, 2019 /PRNewswire/ - Taseko Mines Limited (TKO:TSX; TGB:NYSE American) ("Taseko" or the "Company"), a North American focused copper...

01:28/C O R R E C T I O N from Source -- Golden Star Resources Ltd./
22:26Kingsway Announces Receipt of Extension From NYSE
22:01NioCorp Announces That All Principal Under Convertible Debt Financing Agreement With The Lind Partners Has Been..
22:00Royal Canadian Mint Silver Collector Coin Honours M├ętis Leader and Father of Manitoba Louis Riel
20:00Monarch Gold Files a Technical Report for its Fayolle Gold Project
17:58Mullen Group Ltd. Announces Declaration of Monthly Dividend
15:00Worry While You Work: Employees Worrying at Least Once a Week About Personal Finances, Finds John Hancock..
14:15Vista Gold Corp. Receives $1.5 Million Guadalupe de los Reyes Option Payment
12:15Quarterhill Appoints David Cortens as Interim CFO
12:00Enghouse Systems Acquires Eptica S.A.
22:35Granite Real Estate Investment Trust Announces C$393 Million in Acquisitions, Loan Refinancing and Appointment..
21:46BMO Issues Inaugural Sustainability Bond
21:30Norbord Announces Indefinite Curtailment of Line 1 at Cordele, Georgia OSB Mill
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191023 06:09:17