Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite Index 16,162.31+0.0%

TSX Completion Index 1,002.67+0.0%

TSX 60 Index 957.85+0.0%

TSX Select --

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Encana

17.31
-0.24
-1.37%

Manulife

24.83
-0.08
-0.32%

BCE

54.33
+0.22
+0.41%

BMO

101.07
-0.46
-0.45%

TSX Composite

16,162.31
+0
+0.00%

TSX Completion

1,002.67
+0
+0.00%

TSX 60 Index

957.85
+0
+0.00%

TSX Select

-
-
-

Toronto Stock Exchange

TSX Venture Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.2783-0.0100
EUR CAD1.5076-0.0076
CAD JPY86.8215+0.7480
GBP CAD1.7174-0.0183
AUD CAD0.9697+0.0012
CAD CHF0.7799+0.0050
CAD HKD6.1383+0.0446
CAD SEK6.7829-0.0194
NZD CAD0.8881-0.0018
CAD KRW842.0400+3.0200
CAD SGD1.0478+0.0047

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,292.40+0.05%
SilverCOMEX16.54+0.43%
PlatinumNYMEX900.80+1.58%
CopperCOMEX3.10+1.31%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX79.53+1.04%
GasolineNYMEX2.26+1.35%
Natural GasNYMEX2.83-0.42%
RubberTOCOM200.00+0.00%

Market News

More Market News

Christos Tsaravas to lead Swiss business expansion for Manulife Asset Management

Industry Veteran Brings Nearly Two Decades Of Experience In Key European Market ZURICH, May 21, 2018 /PRNewswire/ -- As part of its ongoing European expansion effort, Manulife Asset Management (MAM) has named Christos Tsaravas as Managing Director and Head of Distribution for Switzerland. He will be responsible for leading business development in the Swiss market, including introducing the full range of MAM's public and private markets capabilities to clients...

06:45Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management in the UK & Europe Welcomes Ashton Bradbury as a Non-Executive Director for..
13:29The Mystery of the $70 Hoodie That's All Over Facebook
21:48John Hancock Closed-End Funds Release Earnings Data
21:40Morneau Shepell opens crisis line to support those affected by school shooting in Santa Fe
21:30American Hotel Income Properties REIT LP Discloses Unit Purchases By Rob O'Neill (CEO)
13:45Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. Acknowledges Enbridge Inc. Offer and Establishes a Special Committee
12:02CNOOC Signs PSCs with Husky
11:00Erector by Meccano Relaunching in the U.S. with Steam Booth at Bay Area Maker Faire
08:00Cannondale launches all-new F-Si and Lefty Ocho
00:04Boardwalk REIT Announces Voting Results from 2018 Annual and Special Meeting of Unitholders
23:57Enbridge Announces Conversion Results for Series F Preferred Shares
23:55Enbridge Announces Conversion Results for Series 1 Preferred Shares
23:39NGEx Annual Meeting of Shareholders to be Held June 12, 2018
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:30 V: D:20180521 21:00:23