Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite Index 16,136.59+0.1%

TSX Completion Index 990.23+0.4%

TSX 60 Index 959.73+0.1%

TSX Select 182.37+0.0%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Encana

15.01
-0.1
-0.66%

Manulife

26.72
-0.12
-0.45%

BCE

62.80
+0.22
+0.35%

BMO

100.80
-0.1
-0.10%

TSX Composite

16,136.59
+22.56
+0.14%

TSX Completion

990.23
+4.06
+0.41%

TSX 60 Index

959.73
+0.53
+0.06%

TSX Select

182.37
+0
+0.00%

Toronto Stock Exchange

TSX Venture Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.2817-0.0003
EUR CAD1.5162-0.0013
CAD JPY88.0085+0.0525
GBP CAD1.7187-0.0008
AUD CAD0.9778-0.0008
CAD CHF0.7691+0.0002
CAD HKD6.0894+0.0011
CAD SEK6.5673+0.0085
NZD CAD0.8994-0.0000
CAD KRW846.4300+0.8500
CAD SGD1.0514+0.0006

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,256.30-0.14%
SilverCOMEX16.07-0.19%
PlatinumNYMEX887.80+0.07%
CopperCOMEX3.06+0.02%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX62.82+0.19%
GasolineNYMEX1.65-0.16%
Natural GasNYMEX2.71+0.59%
RubberTOCOM203.70+0.15%

Market News

More Market News

Pure Industrial Real Estate Trust Announces Cash Distribution for December 2017

VANCOUVER, Dec. 13, 2017 /PRNewswire/ - Pure Industrial Real Estate Trust (the "Trust") (TSX: AAR.UN) today announced that its Board of Trustees has approved a cash distribution of $0.026 per trust unit (equivalent to $0.312 per trust unit on an annualized basis) for the month of December 2017. This distribution will be paid on January 15, 2018 to unitholders of record at the close of business on December 29, 2017.  The policy of the Trust is to pay...

16:46Amazon's Acquisition Of Whole Foods Market Ranks As 2017's No. 1 Story In Fifteenth Annual Food News Study
15:33CIBC Bank USA Receives Corporate Ambassador Award
14:00DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance Turns to OpenText for Enterprise-Wide Digital Transformation
13:55ESSA Pharma Announces Pricing of Previously Announced Equity Offering
13:00Mawson announces start of 2017/18 winter diamond drilling program in Finland
12:45WestJet reports November load factor of 82.4 per cent
12:00Boardwalk REIT agrees to sell a 641-unit apartment portfolio in Regina, Saskatchewan to Mainstreet Equity..
01:32NexGen Announces Resignation of Director
00:12Orvana Reports 2017 Financial Results; Record Gold Production; Cost Guidance Met
23:39Sale of shares by a founder of Couche-Tard
22:22ESSA Pharma Announces Overnight Marketed Equity Offering
22:04Obsidian Energy Ltd. Announces Board of Directors Appointment
21:30CP to report fourth-quarter 2017 results on Thursday, January 18, 2018
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:33 V: D:20171214 00:36:39