Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 30.84-0.5%

TSX 60 ETF 29.25-0.5%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

59.49
+0.38
+0.64%

BMO

117.81
-0.03
-0.03%

TSX Composite ETF

30.84
-0.16
-0.52%

TSX 60 ETF

29.25
-0.15
-0.51%

Encana

4.96
+0
+0.00%

Manulife

26.02
+0.17
+0.66%

Toronto Stock Exchange

Name Price Change %
Royal Bank of Canada120.38+0.10%
Toronto Dominion Bank85.8-0.35%
Bank of Nova Scotia79.45+0.03%
Suncor Energy28.24-1.47%
Potash Corporation of Saskatchew
Canadian Natural Resources41.52-0.43%
Barrick Gold28.95-0.24%
Imperial Oil37.53-1.47%
Augusta Gold2.17+0.00%
Bank of Montreal117.81-0.03%
Canadian National Railway136.82+0.29%

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Name Price Change
USD CAD1.2092-0.0044
EUR CAD1.4678-0.0087
CAD JPY89.9995+0.5188
GBP CAD1.7083+0.0117
AUD CAD0.9478-0.0044
CAD CHF0.7449+0.0023
CAD HKD6.4222+0.0120
CAD SEK6.8960+0.0470
NZD CAD0.8788-0.0050
CAD KRW923.5807+6.8811
CAD SGD1.0969+0.0056

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,835.90-0.04%
SilverCOMEX27.38-0.02%
PlatinumNYMEX1,249.40-0.23%
CopperCOMEX4.71+0.27%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX68.27-0.01%
GasolineNYMEX2.12-0.02%
Natural GasNYMEX2.98-0.13%
Coffee ArabicaBMF177.75-1.52%

Market News

More Market News

News Highlights: Top Company News of the Day

NTSB Raises Doubts Fatal Tesla Crash Involved Autopilot Federal safety officials say video showed Model S owner entering the driver's seat before trip began. Tyson Adds Workers, Breeds Bigger Flocks as Chicken Demand Soars Understaffed processing lines and problems on farms and hatcheries have cut into the biggest U.S. chicken producer's output as it looks to keep pace with rising demand from reopened restaurants. Unions Say...

00:01UK Leadership Study: UK's Most Diverse Boards Using Three Types of Inclusion and Diversity Initiatives
00:00Seven-Eleven Japan Selects Google Cloud to Advance Competitive Data Cloud Strategy
23:59NOVA Chemicals Corporation Announces Early Tender Results And Receipt Of Requisite Consents For Its 5.25% Senior..
23:42NASA's OSIRIS-REx Spacecraft Heads for Earth with Asteroid Sample
23:32ZEISS to acquire Capture 3D to extend its industry expertise in 3D measurement and inspection solutions
23:30Softtek Named a Top 15 Sourcing Standout by Global Technology Research and Advisory Firm ISG
23:29Amazon Issues First Sustainability Bond at $1 Billion
23:25Mindshare Named Campaign Global Network of the Year
23:20Community Health Centers Apply American Rescue Funds to Improve Vaccine Infrastructure, Maximize Patient Safety,..
23:12Canon Solutions America Celebrates Canon's Position as #1 Market Share Leader for Total Production Inkjet in..
23:10Huntington Learning Center and President Anne Huntington Sharma Win American Business Awards
23:06Musick Peeler Attorneys Assist in $12 million School Bond Sale
23:00Tech Stocks Pull Nasdaq Composite Down More Than 2% -- 3rd Update
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210510 23:15:15