Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 24.12+0.1%

TSX 60 ETF 22.90+0.0%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

55.24
+0.44
+0.80%

BMO

99.05
-0.33
-0.33%

TSX Composite ETF

24.12
+0.02
+0.08%

TSX 60 ETF

22.90
+0
+0.00%

Encana

10.06
-0.16
-1.57%

Manulife

22.01
+0.01
+0.05%

Toronto Stock Exchange

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
USD CAD1.3146+0.0000
EUR CAD1.5017+0.0000
CAD JPY85.8000+0.0000
GBP CAD1.6872+0.0000
AUD CAD0.9639+0.0000
CAD CHF0.7604+0.0000
CAD HKD5.9532+0.0000
CAD SEK6.8466+0.0000
NZD CAD0.9045+0.0000
CAD KRW852.0200+0.0000
CAD SGD1.0437+0.0000

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,277.20+0.00%
SilverCOMEX14.92+0.00%
CopperCOMEX2.81+0.00%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX67.38+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX1.76+0.00%
Natural GasNYMEX2.84+0.00%

Market News

More Market News

Pembina Pipeline Corporation Announces Conversion Results for Series 1 Preferred Shares

CALGARY, Alberta, Nov. 17, 2018 /PRNewswire/ -- Pembina Pipeline Corporation ("Pembina") (TSX: PPL; NYSE: PBA) announced today that none of Pembina's Cumulative Redeemable Rate Reset Class A Preferred Shares, Series 1 ("Series 1 Shares") will be converted into Cumulative Redeemable Floating Rate Class A Preferred Shares, Series 2 of Pembina ("Series 2 Shares") on December 1, 2018. After taking into account all conversion notices received from holders of its...

23:32Enbridge Announces Conversion Results for Series N Preferred Shares
22:28Maxar Technologies Shareholders Approve U.S. Domestication
22:20Thomson Reuters Completes Acquisition of Integration Point
22:12Granite REIT Declares November 2018 Distribution
21:51CVC Capital Looks to Taking Minority Stake in German Fleet-Services Firm--Update
20:11Sun Life named to 2018 Top Places to Work by The Boston Globe
17:27Alimentation Couche-Tard to release second quarter results for fiscal year 2019 on November 27th, 2018
16:00TD Charitable Foundation Awards $3.125 Million in Grants to Non-Profits Expanding Access to Affordable Housing
13:30Manulife announces Automatic Share Repurchase Plan
13:00American Hotel Income Properties REIT LP Discloses Unit Purchases by John O'Neill (CEO)
12:00Resolute Appoints Remi Lalonde as Chief Financial Officer
09:15BlackBerry to Acquire Cylance and Add Premier AI and Cybersecurity Capabilities
22:30American Hotel Income Properties REIT LP Announces November 2018 U.S. Dollar Cash Distribution
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:43 V: D:20181118 17:13:52