Canada : TSX and TSX Venture Exchange Share Prices, Indexes & News

TSX Composite ETF 27.18+0.3%

TSX 60 ETF 25.53+0.2%

Canadian Stock Search

Look up Canadian Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

BCE

62.69
-1.52
-2.37%

BMO

101.47
+0.92
+0.91%

TSX Composite ETF

27.18
+0.07
+0.26%

TSX 60 ETF

25.53
+0.04
+0.16%

Encana

5.56
+0.04
+0.72%

Manulife

25.40
-0.25
-0.97%

Toronto Stock Exchange

Name Price Change %
Royal Bank of Canada104.84+1.05%
Toronto Dominion Bank74.31+1.38%
Bank of Nova Scotia73.82-1.19%
Suncor Energy41.9-0.36%
Potash Corporation of Saskatchew
Canadian Natural Resources40.08-0.10%
Barrick Gold23.24+0.52%
Imperial Oil33.36-0.33%
Goldcorp Inc.14.2+0.00%
Bank of Montreal101.47+0.91%
Canadian National Railway118.72-0.50%

Canadian Dollar FOREX

More FOREX
Name Price Change
USD CAD1.3169-0.0015
EUR CAD1.4666-0.0001
CAD JPY83.0680+0.0910
GBP CAD1.7633+0.0027
AUD CAD0.9052-0.0011
CAD CHF0.7471+0.0008
CAD HKD5.9139-0.0017
CAD SEK7.1181+0.0022
NZD CAD0.8686-0.0006
CAD KRW889.3006-1.3552
CAD SGD1.0292+0.0017

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,480.10-0.07%
SilverCOMEX17.04+0.16%
PlatinumNYMEX935.00+0.67%
CopperCOMEX2.79+0.38%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX65.03-0.29%
GasolineNYMEX1.66-0.43%
Natural GasNYMEX2.28-0.13%
Coffee ArabicaBMF156.50-6.40%

Market News

More Market News

Catalyst Comments on Misrepresentations by Richard Baker and Insiders of Hudson's Bay Company Exposed in OSC..

Time has come for HBC Special Committee to engage with Catalyst on its superior offer Minority shareholders deserve better than constant threats from Richard Baker, who has abandoned his duty to all shareholders If the HBC Board will not act, Catalyst is prepared to seek out other remedies TORONTO, Dec. 15, 2019 /PRNewswire/ - The Catalyst Capital Group Inc., on behalf of investment funds managed by it, ("Catalyst") today commented on developments...

23:24Canopy Growth Introduces First & Free - A Line of Branded Hemp-Derived CBD Products to the U.S. Market
22:00American Hotel Income Properties REIT LP Announces December 2019 U.S. Dollar Cash Distribution
17:45CIBC announces changes to the CIBC Atlas Clean Energy Index
12:00Monarch Gold sells its Simkar property to O3 Mining
11:00Power Corporation and Power Financial Announce Reorganization, Simplified Corporate Structure and Refocused..
21:17John Hancock Closed-End Funds Announce Renewal of Share Repurchase Plans
21:05Monarch Gold Announces the Results of its Annual Meeting
18:05North American Rail Traffic Fell 7.6% in Week Ended Dec. 7
18:00Aquila Resources Announces Receipt of Amended Mining and Air Permits for Back Forty Mine
15:48Genworth Completes Sale of its Stake in Genworth MI Canada Inc. to Brookfield Business Partners
14:00Lockheed Martin Announces Teaming Agreement with TC Energy on Innovative Flow Battery Technology
13:00Medicenna Presents Additional Encouraging Phase 2b Clinical Data at the Inaugural Glioblastoma Drug Development..
12:09Fast Food Chicken Sandwich Throwdown On Twitter Ranks As No. 1 Story In 17th Annual Food News Study
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191216 05:54:37