[ADVERT]
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Central Asia Metals Plc LSE:CAML London Ordinary Share GB00B67KBV28 ORD USD0.01
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  0.50 0.21% 243.50 242.50 243.50 247.50 240.00 244.50 745,030 16:35:25
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 117.1 43.7 18.1 13.1 430

Central Asia Metals (CAML) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
30 Nov 2021243.000.000.0%236.00245.50509,522
29 Nov 2021243.009.504.07%231.00243.00892,357
26 Nov 2021233.50-8.50-3.51%232.00237.00607,569
25 Nov 2021242.001.500.62%237.00245.00302,182
24 Nov 2021240.503.501.48%237.50243.00360,648
23 Nov 2021237.00-1.00-0.42%232.50241.00293,323
22 Nov 2021238.003.501.49%228.50239.00237,850
19 Nov 2021234.503.501.52%230.00238.00210,102
18 Nov 2021231.00-3.50-1.49%229.00235.50298,576
17 Nov 2021234.50-0.50-0.21%233.00236.50212,632
16 Nov 2021235.00-5.00-2.08%233.00240.50253,642
15 Nov 2021240.00-2.50-1.03%237.00250.00280,773
12 Nov 2021242.50-1.00-0.41%239.50250.00363,515
11 Nov 2021243.5010.004.28%235.00244.00408,916
10 Nov 2021233.502.501.08%228.00237.00276,134
09 Nov 2021231.00-3.00-1.28%230.50236.50308,672
08 Nov 2021234.005.502.41%220.00235.50365,180
05 Nov 2021228.50-2.00-0.87%222.00233.50485,346
04 Nov 2021230.50-2.00-0.86%225.50236.501,997,394
03 Nov 2021232.50-4.00-1.69%232.50243.001,106,283
02 Nov 2021236.50-8.00-3.27%232.50239.50628,695
01 Nov 2021244.50-1.00-0.41%240.50247.50351,772
Download more Central Asia Metals Plc Historical Data

Central Asia Metals Plc (CAML) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week243.00247.50231.00240.39534,4560.500.21%
1 Month238.00250.00220.00235.51488,5315.502.31%
3 Months239.00274.00213.50237.16561,7904.501.88%
6 Months284.00289.00213.50241.27502,677-40.50-14.26%
1 Year223.00298.00204.50247.83524,99320.509.19%
3 Years217.50298.00100.20212.10413,94326.0011.95%
5 Years220.00345.50100.20232.58430,04623.5010.68%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
CAML
Central As..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211201 22:39:03