Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Central Asia Metals Plc LSE:CAML London Ordinary Share GB00B67KBV28 ORD USD0.01
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  1.00 0.37% 273.50 272.50 273.50 280.00 271.50 275.50 501,728 16:35:11
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 117.1 43.7 18.1 15.5 483

Central Asia Metals (CAML) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
19 Apr 2021273.501.000.37%271.50280.00483,835
16 Apr 2021272.5011.504.41%263.00280.001,234,398
15 Apr 2021261.003.001.16%259.00268.501,181,769
14 Apr 2021258.00-1.00-0.39%256.50262.00934,028
13 Apr 2021259.00-5.50-2.08%255.00276.00495,309
12 Apr 2021264.50-11.00-3.99%262.00276.50261,606
09 Apr 2021275.503.501.29%260.00278.50352,582
08 Apr 2021272.00-1.50-0.55%270.50278.50388,192
07 Apr 2021273.501.000.37%266.00285.00388,337
06 Apr 2021272.5019.507.71%241.50276.50789,712
01 Apr 2021253.003.001.2%249.50262.50431,946
31 Mar 2021250.00-2.00-0.79%243.00263.50467,119
30 Mar 2021252.004.501.82%246.50260.00429,339
29 Mar 2021247.50-5.50-2.17%241.00252.50212,128
26 Mar 2021253.007.503.05%246.00256.50287,281
25 Mar 2021245.50-9.50-3.73%240.00268.50522,506
24 Mar 2021255.000.000.0%241.50256.50301,107
23 Mar 2021255.00-5.00-1.92%246.00262.00376,592
22 Mar 2021260.004.501.76%245.00262.50389,224
Download more Central Asia Metals Plc Historical Data

Central Asia Metals Plc (CAML) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week270.00280.00255.00263.76821,4223.501.3%
1 Month245.00285.00240.00261.47524,62128.5011.63%
3 Months238.00285.00212.00252.56477,61635.5014.92%
6 Months165.60285.00160.40225.13605,885107.9065.16%
1 Year138.00285.00117.00194.72537,076135.5098.19%
3 Years314.00318.00100.20210.85399,881-40.50-12.9%
5 Years177.00345.50100.20228.17371,16596.5054.52%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
CAML
Central As..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210420 02:16:21