Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Central Asia Metals Plc LSE:CAML London Ordinary Share GB00B67KBV28 ORD USD0.01
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  3.40 2.22% 156.40 154.60 157.60 161.60 153.40 159.00 356,285 16:35:17
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 129.5 51.1 22.2 6.7 276

Central Asia Metals (CAML) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
04 Jun 2020153.00-5.60-3.53%149.60160.40200,477
03 Jun 2020158.607.404.89%149.80159.20263,379
02 Jun 2020151.20-0.80-0.53%150.20159.60584,295
01 Jun 2020152.00-3.40-2.19%150.80160.40322,340
29 May 2020155.40-0.40-0.26%146.20155.40433,071
28 May 2020155.808.805.99%149.80155.80267,875
27 May 2020147.003.002.08%141.00153.80246,788
26 May 2020144.002.001.41%140.00149.40260,398
22 May 2020142.002.201.57%137.40145.40147,269
21 May 2020139.80-5.00-3.45%139.80145.20146,796
20 May 2020144.805.003.58%138.00145.60867,506
19 May 2020139.804.803.56%135.80145.80402,314
18 May 2020135.003.002.27%132.40139.40455,722
15 May 2020132.006.605.26%127.40136.401,457,384
14 May 2020125.40-8.60-6.42%117.00140.60505,584
13 May 2020134.00-4.20-3.04%134.00140.40185,761
12 May 2020138.203.202.37%136.80145.80186,432
11 May 2020135.00-2.20-1.6%135.00145.20562,744
07 May 2020137.20-3.80-2.7%134.00142.40481,007
06 May 2020141.001.000.71%139.20145.80252,070
05 May 2020140.000.400.29%138.00144.00177,998
Download more Central Asia Metals Plc Historical Data

Central Asia Metals Plc (CAML) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week155.00161.60146.20153.63360,7121.400.9%
1 Month142.40161.60117.00141.38416,45214.009.83%
3 Months134.00161.60100.20136.34527,53222.4016.72%
6 Months212.00233.00100.20167.08414,254-55.60-26.23%
1 Year220.00233.00100.20180.45306,831-63.60-28.91%
3 Years219.25345.50100.20240.48423,995-62.85-28.67%
5 Years182.50345.50100.20231.95296,377-26.10-14.3%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
CAML
Central As..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200605 19:38:43