Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Central Asia Metals Plc LSE:CAML London Ordinary Share GB00B67KBV28 ORD USD0.01
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -1.80 -1.06% 168.40 168.40 169.40 174.40 168.40 174.40 150,591 15:00:17
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 129.5 51.1 22.2 7.5 297

Central Asia Metals (CAML) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
26 Oct 2020170.20-2.20-1.28%167.20174.20266,992
23 Oct 2020172.400.400.23%168.40174.80195,105
22 Oct 2020172.000.800.47%166.80178.80417,349
21 Oct 2020171.208.405.16%163.00172.80498,832
20 Oct 2020162.80-2.20-1.33%160.40165.40495,140
19 Oct 2020165.000.800.49%163.20168.00173,807
16 Oct 2020164.200.200.12%163.40166.20337,270
15 Oct 2020164.00-4.00-2.38%162.20169.80425,556
14 Oct 2020168.00-2.00-1.18%167.40175.80260,671
13 Oct 2020170.001.801.07%163.40171.60205,110
12 Oct 2020168.20-4.00-2.32%166.60173.60293,916
09 Oct 2020172.204.202.5%170.00175.80413,687
08 Oct 2020168.005.003.07%162.40170.80339,889
07 Oct 2020163.001.000.62%159.00169.00361,599
06 Oct 2020162.00-1.40-0.86%159.80170.20341,782
05 Oct 2020163.404.602.9%160.00164.00282,338
02 Oct 2020158.802.401.53%154.00159.00286,377
01 Oct 2020156.40-4.80-2.98%154.80160.60392,085
30 Sep 2020161.203.202.03%157.00161.80289,655
29 Sep 2020158.00-1.80-1.13%158.00161.00289,202
28 Sep 2020159.808.205.41%156.20163.40499,371
Download more Central Asia Metals Plc Historical Data

Central Asia Metals Plc (CAML) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week165.20178.80160.40169.14374,6843.201.94%
1 Month158.60178.80154.00165.51328,3189.806.18%
3 Months165.60185.80143.00165.20517,1412.801.69%
6 Months140.80185.80117.00158.18474,80427.6019.6%
1 Year211.50233.00100.20166.55412,480-43.10-20.38%
3 Years250.00345.50100.20228.80417,832-81.60-32.64%
5 Years160.00345.50100.20226.01323,1708.405.25%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
CAML
Central As..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20201027 15:22:41