ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

TRV The Travelers Companies Inc

218.82
-2.14 (-0.97%)
02 Mar 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes
Data Download:
Daily CSV Intraday CSV
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type
The Travelers Companies Inc NYSE:TRV NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change % Change Share Price
  -2.14 -0.97% 218.82
High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
221.09 218.39 220.76 1,110,929 01:00:00

The Travelers Companies (TRV) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
01 Mar 2024218.82-2.14-0.97%218.39221.091,110,926
29 Feb 2024220.960.540.24%218.06221.512,162,129
28 Feb 2024220.42-1.46-0.66%220.09222.00965,256
27 Feb 2024221.881.800.82%219.31221.991,246,194
26 Feb 2024220.08-0.88-0.40%219.09222.1751,119,810
23 Feb 2024220.96-1.34-0.60%219.57223.882,149,306
22 Feb 2024222.302.821.28%218.78223.381,897,831
21 Feb 2024219.48-0.62-0.28%217.39221.3751,512,163
20 Feb 2024220.102.571.18%216.3277220.3682,818,490
16 Feb 2024217.53-1.49-0.68%217.19219.292,029,421
15 Feb 2024219.022.401.11%216.35219.621,299,394
14 Feb 2024216.620.670.31%215.45218.1051,229,529
13 Feb 2024215.951.260.59%211.86216.033,542,242
12 Feb 2024214.690.190.09%213.53216.0451,180,821
09 Feb 2024214.500.690.32%211.80214.991,465,733
08 Feb 2024213.81-0.41-0.19%211.0304214.161,749,873
07 Feb 2024214.221.210.57%213.07215.101,760,041
06 Feb 2024213.01-0.07-0.03%212.34213.59251,486,564
05 Feb 2024213.08-1.74-0.81%211.81214.481,020,239
Download more The Travelers Companies Inc Historical Data

The Travelers Companies Inc (TRV) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week222.87223.88218.06220.911,528,539-4.05-1.82%
1 Month212.50223.88211.0304217.681,690,1706.322.97%
3 Months181.92223.88180.44204.161,587,55436.9020.28%
6 Months162.38223.88157.3301186.021,448,75556.4434.76%
1 Year183.99223.88157.3301179.561,393,70334.8318.93%
3 Years147.21223.88144.44170.791,337,43271.6148.64%
5 Years133.52223.8876.99151.411,411,18185.3063.89%

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: +44 (0) 203 8794 460 | support@advfn.com