ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

WTB Whitbread Plc

3,131.00
-14.00 (-0.45%)
20 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 29 February 2024 20172018201920202021202220232024
GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)
Return on Assets (%) 9.2729.14349.9962.44-10.9060.4632.8583.207
Return on Equity (%) 17.10516.44488.2634.635-23.9091.0696.7758.18
Return on Invested Capital (%) 12.88816.177.8345.563-13.6836.9598.7619.743
Operating Margin (%) 17.80417.92425.39220.488-141.22813.60820.63821.318
Net Profit Margin (%) 13.57413.292182.09910.519-153.82.49510.6210.544
Book Value Per Share 224.8250547.2375.6359.8387.6384.9413.2
Earnings Per Share 42.143.8372.822.9-88.84.227.338.7
Cash Per Share 6.39.134052.8123110.938.786.3
Working Capital Per Share -50.1-50.1260.421.158.26047.2-4.1
Operating Profit Per Share 273.5290.8184.9197.967171.6235.8336.9
EBIT Per Share 51.554.836.829.4-98.65.736.756
EBITDA Per Share 51.554.836.829.4-98.65.736.756
Free Cash Flow Per Share 98.691420.452.8-95.80.758.876.5

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 29 February 2024 20172018201920202021202220232024
Current Ratio 0.4020.4123.7431.3111.7661.8521.5710.962
Quick Ratio 0.270.3313.6410.861.6491.6371.4320.863
Inventory Turnover (Days) 5.6645.4062.5832.4147.4934.1573.0172.614
Shares Outstanding 195.4M195.6M195.9M147M214.4M214.5M214.6MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 6.02B
Price to Earnings Ratio 19.29
Price to Sales Ratio 2.02
Price to Cash Ratio 8.64
Price to Book Ratio 1.71
Dividend Yield 3.10%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 192.74M
Average Volume (1 week) 652.99k
Average Volume (1 Month) 905.23k
52 Week Change -4.86%
52 Week High 3,714.00
52 Week Low 2,984.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock