ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for monitor Customisable watchlists with full streaming quotes from leading exchanges, such as LSE, NASDAQ, NYSE, AMEX, Bovespa, BIT and more.

AV. Aviva Plc

476.00
4.60 (0.98%)
14 Jun 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)
Return on Assets (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Return on Equity (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Return on Invested Capital (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Operating Margin (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Net Profit Margin (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Book Value Per Share 282.4327.5326.1340.3395.3397.3238.3222.1
Earnings Per Share 16.135.137.861.467.749.5-34.936.9
Cash Per Share 907.91028.5388.1473.6409.2314.7747.7587.3
Working Capital Per Share 9643.19911.79915.910604.710865.28734.89983.510898.5
Operating Profit Per Share 1146.71059286.81569.51193.61229.5-659.51408.4
EBIT Per Share 4356.340.395.485.258.7-4949
EBITDA Per Share 4356.340.395.485.258.7-4949
Free Cash Flow Per Share 34.29.460.280.677.556.8-27.868.8

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Quick Ratio N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Inventory Turnover (Days) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Shares Outstanding 4.06B4.01B3.9B3.92B3.93B3.77B2.81B2.74B

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 13.01B
Price to Earnings Ratio 11.99
Price to Sales Ratio 0.31
Price to Cash Ratio 0.75
Price to Book Ratio 0.04
Dividend Yield 7.02%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 2.74B
Average Volume (1 week) 9.59M
Average Volume (1 Month) 10.6M
52 Week Change 19.09%
52 Week High 499.40
52 Week Low 366.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock