Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Centamin Plc LSE:CEY London Ordinary Share JE00B5TT1872 ORD NPV (DI)
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  0.35 0.32% 108.60 108.10 108.30 109.00 107.30 108.60 5,414,189 16:35:11
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 542.3 113.6 6.5 15.1 1,255

Centamin (CEY) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
08 Dec 2022108.251.451.36%106.25109.853,174,055
07 Dec 2022106.800.750.71%105.00108.104,874,371
06 Dec 2022106.05-1.75-1.62%105.40106.955,359,334
05 Dec 2022107.80-0.50-0.46%107.45110.203,406,115
02 Dec 2022108.30-0.20-0.18%106.60109.455,322,829
01 Dec 2022108.502.902.75%105.70108.855,129,770
30 Nov 2022105.600.700.67%105.05106.454,149,055
29 Nov 2022104.90-1.45-1.36%102.75107.505,008,786
28 Nov 2022106.35-0.35-0.33%104.95107.403,471,652
25 Nov 2022106.700.700.66%105.60107.806,508,730
24 Nov 2022106.001.801.73%103.95106.503,590,790
23 Nov 2022104.20-0.25-0.24%104.20105.402,138,632
22 Nov 2022104.452.602.55%101.20104.903,324,484
21 Nov 2022101.851.801.8%99.34102.655,820,242
18 Nov 2022100.050.000.0%99.76102.503,137,818
17 Nov 2022100.05-1.40-1.38%99.56103.002,579,961
16 Nov 2022101.45-0.05-0.05%99.94102.703,764,803
15 Nov 2022101.50-4.50-4.25%100.90107.654,609,985
14 Nov 2022106.001.751.68%102.75106.006,221,363
11 Nov 2022104.251.251.21%103.10106.158,885,832
10 Nov 2022103.004.224.27%98.40103.6011,466,460
09 Nov 202298.781.001.02%97.5099.725,709,269
Download more Centamin Plc Historical Data

Centamin Plc (CEY) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week108.00110.20105.00107.344,427,3410.600.56%
1 Month104.00110.2099.34105.124,523,9304.604.42%
3 Months86.86110.2081.4094.784,843,13121.7425.03%
6 Months83.62110.2074.2288.375,365,76224.9829.87%
1 Year90.54110.8574.2290.126,322,55518.0619.95%
3 Years120.30233.3074.22117.777,347,516-11.70-9.73%
5 Years136.70233.3074.22118.227,212,842-28.10-20.56%
Your Recent History
LSE
CEY
Centamin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221209 18:51:50