Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Centamin Plc LSE:CEY London Ordinary Share JE00B5TT1872 ORD NPV (DI)
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  1.50 0.98% 154.65 154.15 154.65 161.70 153.40 155.25 4,247,276 10:48:51
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 473.0 119.7 5.1 30.8 1,788

Centamin (CEY) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
21 Feb 2020153.153.552.37%148.75155.3012,033,513
20 Feb 2020149.607.355.17%143.95149.6010,444,760
19 Feb 2020142.255.453.98%136.30145.0010,339,915
18 Feb 2020136.803.352.51%133.40136.803,737,469
17 Feb 2020133.45-2.00-1.48%132.90136.602,705,325
14 Feb 2020135.45-0.95-0.7%133.20136.555,242,760
13 Feb 2020136.404.153.14%131.75137.156,585,439
12 Feb 2020132.251.200.92%131.75134.153,611,560
11 Feb 2020131.051.250.96%129.20131.802,564,374
10 Feb 2020129.80-2.25-1.7%129.70133.202,656,391
07 Feb 2020132.051.150.88%130.05132.303,282,380
06 Feb 2020130.903.652.87%126.30131.104,624,531
05 Feb 2020127.25-2.30-1.78%127.25131.058,141,171
04 Feb 2020129.55-1.85-1.41%129.05133.554,930,215
03 Feb 2020131.40-4.60-3.38%131.40136.254,290,878
31 Jan 2020136.000.300.22%133.60137.007,730,976
30 Jan 2020135.707.055.48%129.10138.0510,442,465
29 Jan 2020128.650.000.0%127.50129.503,218,710
28 Jan 2020128.650.250.19%127.75132.256,588,964
27 Jan 2020128.40-0.20-0.16%127.55130.003,950,491
24 Jan 2020128.601.200.94%127.00129.004,711,694
Download more Centamin Plc Historical Data

Centamin Plc (CEY) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week136.40161.70132.90146.427,852,19618.2513.38%
1 Month130.00161.70126.30136.875,856,11424.6518.96%
3 Months110.70161.70108.90127.416,261,55843.9539.7%
6 Months140.90161.70105.15125.126,704,57113.759.76%
1 Year133.70161.7079.14113.797,365,64720.9515.67%
3 Years177.00193.9079.14131.737,269,613-22.35-12.63%
5 Years64.10193.9050.00122.677,194,05190.55141.26%
Your Recent History
LSE
CEY
Centamin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200224 11:04:00