[ADVERT]
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Centamin Plc LSE:CEY London Ordinary Share JE00B5TT1872 ORD NPV (DI)
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -1.44 -1.58% 89.94 89.84 89.94 91.72 89.80 90.54 3,919,024 13:07:35
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 606.2 230.4 9.9 8.8 1,040

Centamin (CEY) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
08 Dec 202191.38-0.74-0.8%90.5493.449,715,449
07 Dec 202192.120.760.83%91.1293.005,146,267
06 Dec 202191.36-0.08-0.09%90.9493.004,595,428
03 Dec 202191.44-0.78-0.85%90.6092.825,790,337
02 Dec 202192.22-2.80-2.95%92.2294.506,651,651
01 Dec 202195.02-2.04-2.1%94.6098.005,076,625
30 Nov 202197.062.562.71%94.1898.227,741,134
29 Nov 202194.50-0.90-0.94%93.9696.103,882,061
26 Nov 202195.400.720.76%93.0697.206,504,122
25 Nov 202194.681.201.28%93.5895.203,024,420
24 Nov 202193.48-2.14-2.24%92.6696.326,540,427
23 Nov 202195.62-1.38-1.42%95.4897.505,004,286
22 Nov 202197.00-4.75-4.67%96.26101.706,245,034
19 Nov 2021101.75-2.00-1.93%101.50105.754,609,725
18 Nov 2021103.75-2.15-2.03%103.10106.656,520,887
17 Nov 2021105.901.401.34%103.50106.005,785,553
16 Nov 2021104.50-0.80-0.76%103.75106.206,759,692
15 Nov 2021105.300.900.86%102.50105.305,421,582
12 Nov 2021104.40-0.95-0.9%103.00106.2014,751,937
11 Nov 2021105.355.515.52%99.30105.7512,282,262
10 Nov 202199.845.385.7%94.30100.3012,966,851
09 Nov 202194.46-0.10-0.11%93.9096.043,954,407
Download more Centamin Plc Historical Data

Centamin Plc (CEY) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week94.5094.5089.2491.686,379,826-4.56-4.83%
1 Month99.30106.6589.2498.436,602,444-9.36-9.43%
3 Months92.84106.6588.2095.587,802,262-2.90-3.12%
6 Months112.20113.6588.2098.747,191,828-22.26-19.84%
1 Year125.80137.0088.20106.887,797,646-35.86-28.51%
3 Years100.20233.3079.14123.457,706,671-10.26-10.24%
5 Years133.60233.3079.14131.707,684,984-43.66-32.68%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
CEY
Centamin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211209 13:23:49