Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Centamin Plc LSE:CEY London Ordinary Share JE00B5TT1872 ORD NPV (DI)
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -2.70 -2.21% 119.50 119.40 119.60 122.00 116.75 122.00 5,599,114 16:35:15
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 491.9 130.5 5.7 21.5 1,381

Centamin (CEY) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
22 Jan 2021119.50-2.70-2.21%116.75122.005,599,114
21 Jan 2021122.20-0.80-0.65%121.60125.306,442,212
20 Jan 2021123.004.503.8%120.00123.155,424,293
19 Jan 2021118.502.301.98%116.90120.504,980,590
18 Jan 2021116.20-0.20-0.17%113.80117.404,505,320
15 Jan 2021116.40-3.65-3.04%115.60121.257,500,010
14 Jan 2021120.05-3.05-2.48%120.05123.457,716,019
13 Jan 2021123.100.250.2%122.70124.406,024,243
12 Jan 2021122.85-4.20-3.31%122.85128.908,913,007
11 Jan 2021127.05-2.10-1.63%126.70131.008,375,122
08 Jan 2021129.15-4.25-3.19%128.90134.2512,355,886
07 Jan 2021133.40-0.45-0.34%131.60134.906,721,341
06 Jan 2021133.85-0.95-0.7%132.40137.007,768,712
05 Jan 2021134.801.100.82%132.55135.806,636,921
04 Jan 2021133.7010.008.08%126.55136.0022,068,127
31 Dec 2020123.700.000.0%123.60126.202,254,880
30 Dec 2020123.70-3.95-3.09%123.70127.405,832,416
29 Dec 2020127.654.203.4%123.55128.057,303,081
24 Dec 2020123.450.300.24%122.50124.302,029,348
23 Dec 2020123.151.701.4%120.50123.404,749,137
Download more Centamin Plc Historical Data

Centamin Plc (CEY) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week120.65125.30113.80119.275,770,485-1.15-0.95%
1 Month124.90137.00113.80126.937,954,337-5.40-4.32%
3 Months125.40137.00102.50120.8510,074,999-5.90-4.7%
6 Months193.00233.30102.50151.118,838,413-73.50-38.08%
1 Year128.55233.3088.54149.478,217,620-9.05-7.04%
3 Years160.40233.3079.14129.427,417,214-40.90-25.5%
5 Years63.15233.3062.05136.017,742,81656.3589.23%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
CEY
Centamin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210123 04:53:04