Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Centamin Plc LSE:CEY London Ordinary Share JE00B5TT1872 ORD NPV (DI)
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -1.30 -1.02% 125.90 126.85 127.00 129.10 125.85 127.20 7,584,912 16:35:06
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 473.0 119.7 5.1 25.4 1,455

Centamin (CEY) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
10 Dec 2019125.90-1.30-1.02%125.85129.107,426,845
09 Dec 2019127.208.657.3%118.45128.008,312,152
06 Dec 2019118.55-0.80-0.67%115.25120.057,873,325
05 Dec 2019119.35-8.45-6.61%119.35127.106,236,745
04 Dec 2019127.80-1.00-0.78%126.85130.0515,760,527
03 Dec 2019128.8016.6014.8%118.60129.3518,354,300
02 Dec 2019112.201.100.99%108.90112.805,177,476
29 Nov 2019111.10-1.85-1.64%110.20112.952,224,300
28 Nov 2019112.950.900.8%111.25113.502,260,337
27 Nov 2019112.050.500.45%111.90113.854,421,392
26 Nov 2019111.552.352.15%109.00112.104,137,130
25 Nov 2019109.20-2.70-2.41%108.40113.155,708,010
22 Nov 2019111.90-2.15-1.89%111.90115.003,909,554
21 Nov 2019114.051.751.56%110.60114.703,715,816
20 Nov 2019112.30-0.10-0.09%111.35113.604,103,688
19 Nov 2019112.40-1.20-1.06%111.95114.103,744,251
18 Nov 2019113.60-1.00-0.87%111.60114.604,228,305
15 Nov 2019114.601.301.15%112.70115.403,971,722
14 Nov 2019113.300.000.0%112.80114.455,014,131
13 Nov 2019113.302.302.07%111.20113.304,732,450
12 Nov 2019111.000.000.0%109.45114.005,118,613
11 Nov 2019111.00-2.05-1.81%110.45114.705,681,738
Download more Centamin Plc Historical Data

Centamin Plc (CEY) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week120.60130.05115.25125.8211,307,4105.304.39%
1 Month111.75130.05108.40118.725,950,21114.1512.66%
3 Months121.45135.00105.15118.336,792,0494.453.66%
6 Months100.15154.7597.86122.567,555,71825.7525.71%
1 Year100.20154.7579.14112.227,417,54225.7025.65%
3 Years131.40193.9079.14133.797,575,753-5.50-4.19%
5 Years51.40193.9048.54118.987,389,02074.50144.94%
Your Recent History
LSE
CEY
Centamin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191211 02:24:20