Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Air Partner Plc LSE:AIR London Ordinary Share GB00BD736828 ORD 1P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  1.10 1.61% 69.50 69.00 70.00 71.00 69.00 69.80 149,025 16:35:22
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Travel & Leisure 66.7 0.9 0.6 115.8 44

Air Partner (AIR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
09 Apr 202169.501.101.61%69.0071.00149,025
08 Apr 202168.40-0.10-0.15%66.4070.0085,153
07 Apr 202168.500.901.33%68.0068.80162,358
06 Apr 202167.600.100.15%67.0069.00247,835
01 Apr 202167.500.100.15%67.0067.8014,300
31 Mar 202167.40-0.20-0.3%67.2067.60260,747
30 Mar 202167.600.701.05%66.8068.80154,062
29 Mar 202166.90-0.10-0.15%66.0067.80140,578
26 Mar 202167.00-2.30-3.32%67.0069.00175,642
25 Mar 202169.300.100.14%68.8069.3066,536
24 Mar 202169.20-1.10-1.56%69.0069.2053,571
23 Mar 202170.300.100.14%68.8070.3095,118
22 Mar 202170.20-0.10-0.14%68.8072.0081,237
19 Mar 202170.30-0.60-0.85%68.6072.00131,794
18 Mar 202170.901.902.75%69.0071.80178,994
17 Mar 202169.000.100.15%68.4070.0085,332
16 Mar 202168.901.802.68%66.4069.80224,707
15 Mar 202167.101.101.67%66.2068.00124,970
12 Mar 202166.00-0.60-0.9%65.2067.00123,926
11 Mar 202166.602.303.58%63.8066.60139,037
10 Mar 202164.30-0.70-1.08%63.4067.00198,042
Download more Air Partner Plc Historical Data

Air Partner Plc (AIR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week67.8071.0066.4068.03165,1151.702.51%
1 Month67.0072.0065.2068.32133,7142.503.73%
3 Months67.2075.2063.2068.79229,9542.303.42%
6 Months61.2080.0057.0069.48239,1608.3013.56%
1 Year49.00103.0036.4071.51319,32520.5041.84%
3 Years100.00129.0015.7573.27203,139-30.50-30.5%
5 Years78.00156.0015.7581.17145,383-8.50-10.9%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
AIR
Air Partne..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210410 22:53:59