Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Air Partner Plc LSE:AIR London Ordinary Share GB00BD736828 ORD 1P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -2.10 -2.1% 98.00 98.20 102.00 98.00 98.00 98.00 23,715 16:35:24
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Travel & Leisure 66.7 0.9 0.6 163.3 62

Air Partner (AIR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
09 Jul 2020100.103.003.09%98.40103.00295,536
08 Jul 202097.10-1.50-1.52%95.00100.00850,661
07 Jul 202098.603.603.79%96.0099.80306,057
06 Jul 202095.000.300.32%95.0096.60197,591
03 Jul 202094.701.501.61%93.0096.60465,711
02 Jul 202093.209.0010.69%87.0093.20851,729
01 Jul 202084.20-0.40-0.47%82.8085.80103,489
30 Jun 202084.601.101.32%83.0085.8076,861
29 Jun 202083.50-1.20-1.42%82.0086.00412,166
26 Jun 202084.70-2.70-3.09%84.0088.00177,438
25 Jun 202087.400.600.69%83.2088.00386,066
24 Jun 202086.803.804.58%82.0086.80241,525
23 Jun 202083.002.603.23%77.0083.00364,622
22 Jun 202080.401.401.77%79.0080.40121,529
19 Jun 202079.004.005.33%77.8082.00306,004
18 Jun 202075.00-1.00-1.32%74.0076.80174,462
17 Jun 202076.000.000.0%73.2076.00964,802
16 Jun 202076.000.000.0%75.2077.00316,619
15 Jun 202076.00-0.50-0.65%73.0077.00368,305
12 Jun 202076.500.400.53%72.2078.8011,683,553
11 Jun 202076.10-6.50-7.87%72.2084.00409,672
10 Jun 202082.604.605.9%78.8085.00205,484
Download more Air Partner Plc Historical Data

Air Partner Plc (AIR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week94.00103.0093.0097.01423,1114.004.26%
1 Month74.00103.0072.2078.891,445,15624.0032.43%
3 Months42.00103.0036.4072.12861,01156.00133.33%
6 Months94.60103.0015.7561.99610,8123.403.59%
1 Year79.00103.0015.7565.32349,63419.0024.05%
3 Years107.00156.0015.7580.93188,017-9.00-8.41%
5 Years81.05156.0015.7583.03124,34716.9520.91%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
AIR
Air Partne..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200710 19:43:39