ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

SYNT Synthomer Plc

251.50
-11.50 (-4.37%)
Last Updated: 15:15:53
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)
Return on Assets (%) 12.346.4458.0326.6510.1879.255-1.182-2.329
Return on Equity (%) 36.63519.72322.39714.6430.47725.128-3.149-6.11
Return on Invested Capital (%) 27.36321.53317.10413.6777.85521.9259.1932.628
Operating Margin (%) 13.9056.5137.9317.6073.10813.5520.0081.059
Net Profit Margin (%) 10.5584.9996.1655.7980.1898.959-1.257-3.315
Book Value Per Share -3.12.419.858.1-52.840.2-6.8489.4
Earnings Per Share 29.419.726.618.40.741.5-6.5-189.9
Cash Per Share 31.323.925.822.543.9100.545.31052.2
Working Capital Per Share 25.71322.826.736.4101.8115.71307.2
Operating Profit Per Share 67.375.978.661.498.5155.391.1543.8
EBIT Per Share 36.42332.121.84.456.5-9.5-152.2
EBITDA Per Share 36.42332.121.84.456.5-9.5-152.2
Free Cash Flow Per Share 36.728.743.628.4-2.256.6-18.6-392.5

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.3011.1241.2211.4111.3581.9081.9981.945
Quick Ratio 0.9160.7250.7590.8930.921.3850.7681.197
Inventory Turnover (Days) 36.40630.84831.99330.49437.80539.75161.98462.14
Shares Outstanding 339.88M339.88M339.88M424.85M424.85M467.34M467.34MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 414.64M
Price to Earnings Ratio -6.19
Price to Sales Ratio 0.21
Price to Cash Ratio 1.12
Price to Book Ratio 0.36
Dividend Yield -

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 163.57M
Average Volume (1 week) 385.5k
Average Volume (1 Month) 445.4k
52 Week Change -89.90%
52 Week High 2,636.00
52 Week Low 118.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock