Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Renewi Plc LSE:RWI London Ordinary Share GB0007995243 ORD 10P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  0.40 2.19% 18.66 18.66 18.84 19.76 18.20 19.76 3,350,280 16:29:55
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Support Services 1,780.7 -89.0 -11.6 - 149

Renewi (RWI) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
26 May 202018.660.402.19%18.2019.763,348,870
22 May 202018.26-0.62-3.28%18.2020.053,514,840
21 May 202018.88-0.44-2.28%18.0219.522,494,064
20 May 202019.321.206.62%17.6619.463,185,127
19 May 202018.12-1.18-6.11%18.0220.153,737,243
18 May 202019.30-0.95-4.69%19.0022.253,581,030
15 May 202020.25-0.65-3.11%20.0521.853,054,565
14 May 202020.90-0.60-2.79%20.3022.102,390,375
13 May 202021.50-2.45-10.23%21.1523.852,148,873
12 May 202023.95-0.65-2.64%23.9525.35421,531
11 May 202024.60-1.10-4.28%24.5026.00603,211
07 May 202025.700.250.98%25.5526.20655,390
06 May 202025.450.200.79%24.5025.95944,336
05 May 202025.250.953.91%24.0526.00310,291
04 May 202024.30-1.60-6.18%23.9526.85198,828
01 May 202025.900.501.97%25.4026.00137,607
30 Apr 202025.400.050.2%24.5527.50952,547
29 Apr 202025.351.355.63%23.3026.353,208,590
28 Apr 202024.001.406.19%22.1524.001,736,338
27 Apr 202022.60-0.30-1.31%22.5523.30858,976
Download more Renewi Plc Historical Data

Renewi Plc (RWI) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week20.1520.1517.6618.603,232,819-1.49-7.39%
1 Month23.1027.5017.6620.941,848,599-4.44-19.22%
3 Months35.1037.4517.6624.701,691,394-16.44-46.84%
6 Months28.5045.9017.6631.182,185,405-9.84-34.53%
1 Year35.3045.9017.6630.841,755,026-16.64-47.14%
3 Years95.00109.0017.6654.261,643,251-76.34-80.36%
5 Years109.50115.7517.6662.011,281,875-90.84-82.96%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
RWI
Renewi
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200527 03:49:23