ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

PPH Pphe Hotel Group Limited

1,385.00
30.00 (2.21%)
15 Jul 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)
Return on Assets (%) 3.0871.6982.4532.155-5.123-3.1780.5751.185
Return on Equity (%) 11.7436.2958.2777.071-18.455-12.2342.1384.334
Return on Invested Capital (%) 12.716.5637.536.687-3.962-1.6764.1167.048
Operating Margin (%) 23.76119.58222.76419.697-60.476-18.52214.14815.67
Net Profit Margin (%) 12.8887.46511.1439.482-80.296-36.8723.0785.406
Book Value Per Share 722.8943.71033.51043.4873.1976.21105.91173.7
Earnings Per Share 83.254.98676.5-184.3-117.522.950.5
Cash Per Share 342.9545469.5345.1257.4308.5368.9339.2
Working Capital Per Share 53.5512.7399.5272.486.2138.6159.8135.2
Operating Profit Per Share 725.5738.2818.2806.6283.8372.9772.8934.9
EBIT Per Share 90.671.7104.986.8-213.5-129.825.865
EBITDA Per Share 90.671.7104.986.8-213.5-129.825.865
Free Cash Flow Per Share 230219.4156.9145.6-135.420138.5210.2

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.1313.4353.5622.6991.4041.5651.5011.423
Quick Ratio 1.0573.2733.3522.4551.2951.371.3521.236
Inventory Turnover (Days) 3.2313.0322.6522.3648.1044.753.5172.895
Shares Outstanding 42.2M44.23M44.23M44.35M44.35M44.35M44.35M44.35M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 574.02M
Price to Earnings Ratio 25.99
Price to Sales Ratio 1.4
Price to Cash Ratio 3.87
Price to Book Ratio 1.1
Dividend Yield 2.60%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 42.36M
Average Volume (1 week) 14.37k
Average Volume (1 Month) 21.26k
52 Week Change 25.91%
52 Week High 1,530.00
52 Week Low 1,000.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock