ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

0KDI Oshkosh Corp

79.32
0.00 (0.00%)
12 Jun 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20172018201920202021202120222023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Return on Assets (%) 5.9429.08110.675.7027.440.0992.3797.094
Return on Equity (%) 13.33419.57722.66211.90715.5020.2095.40617.356
Return on Invested Capital (%) 13.55318.41719.27711.36714.1910.7278.27722.234
Operating Margin (%) 6.8988.6379.6057.2697.0580.7313.9728.969
Net Profit Margin (%) 4.1826.1246.9124.7336.1090.3462.16.192
Book Value Per Share 5.2727.078.2429.99812.15911.0888.237.119
Earnings Per Share 1.9143.224.0752.283.3240.0440.8492.919
Cash Per Share 2.9963.1023.1544.0959.6767.0623.9320.612
Working Capital Per Share 9.09310.7811.72113.70515.93713.98410.2646.79
Operating Profit Per Share 9.07510.47311.9099.2279.9261.3726.1119.359
EBIT Per Share 2.7574.0575.283.0853.5020.0041.3453.893
EBITDA Per Share 2.7574.0575.283.0853.5020.0041.3453.893
Free Cash Flow Per Share 2.2413.5835.0333.0664.0850.3532.2184.366

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20172018201920202021202120222023
Current Ratio 1.8061.9351.9572.2312.0531.921.8661.45
Quick Ratio 1.0421.1690.8790.9091.1120.9190.810.467
Inventory Turnover (Days) 64.04758.15554.39780.13559.788281.6882.2280.559
Shares Outstanding 75.01M72.37M67.99M68.15M68.01M66.81M65.47MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 7.15B
Price to Earnings Ratio 11.95
Price to Sales Ratio 0.74
Price to Cash Ratio 56.98
Price to Book Ratio 1.93
Dividend Yield 206.76%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 65.41M
Average Volume (1 week) 29
Average Volume (1 Month) 32
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 79.32
52 Week Low 79.32
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock