ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

JD. Jd Sports Fashion Plc

119.90
2.00 (1.70%)
01 Mar 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 28 January 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)
Return on Assets (%) 13.25718.16216.53413.6657.5134.7186.0461.888
Return on Equity (%) 27.47136.52532.8227.39820.80316.10419.2755.731
Return on Invested Capital (%) 39.94546.66343.50836.01321.62822.97241.24640.793
Operating Margin (%) 7.34510.1139.3797.3647.0096.2678.4395.118
Net Profit Margin (%) 5.367.5227.3355.5494.0273.6374.3171.407
Book Value Per Share 168.139.96470.19069.516.822.7
Earnings Per Share 50.218.423.826.925.3237.22.7
Cash Per Share 11125.435.725.847.999.125.530.5
Working Capital Per Share 83.518.429.73022.737.415.324.6
Operating Profit Per Share 486.1126.8166.7244.9348.5369.193.7106.3
EBIT Per Share 67.624.530.334.935.833.312.78.5
EBITDA Per Share 67.624.530.334.935.833.312.78.5
Free Cash Flow Per Share 73.122.236.835.2-4.8-15.11.2-2.1

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 28 January 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.4671.3351.4241.3241.1781.2341.4181.588
Quick Ratio 0.6620.5050.550.320.410.650.7380.767
Inventory Turnover (Days) 47.75253.455.18859.09348.48948.15743.32454.763
Shares Outstanding 194.65M973.23M973.23M973.23M973.23M973.23M5.16B5.18B

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 6.21B
Price to Earnings Ratio 43.6
Price to Sales Ratio 0.61
Price to Cash Ratio 3.93
Price to Book Ratio 2.36
Dividend Yield 0.40%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 5.18B
Average Volume (1 week) 16.62M
Average Volume (1 Month) 14.93M
52 Week Change -33.17%
52 Week High 183.80
52 Week Low 103.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: +44 (0) 203 8794 460 | support@advfn.com