ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

0QR1 Schweiter Technologies Ag

1,118.00
0.00 (0.00%)
Last Updated: 01:00:00
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
CHF (CHF)CHF (CHF)CHF (CHF)CHF (CHF)CHF (CHF)CHF (CHF)CHF (CHF)CHF (CHF)
Return on Assets (%) 7.5588.4435.7735.9999.6397.5352.6132.595
Return on Equity (%) 11.00111.6937.8638.43914.08311.1453.8053.783
Return on Invested Capital (%) 13.40311.2419.7299.94415.65112.8545.0016.156
Operating Margin (%) 9.53110.3967.5767.30511.5769.0883.3483.973
Net Profit Margin (%) 7.048.1755.7545.3088.9226.8792.432.58
Book Value Per Share 364.06429.309372.639360.901369.595396.984387.802349.464
Earnings Per Share 47.37556.47640.39541.96469.37556.56819.50418.499
Cash Per Share 120.26156.37272.44877.577109.72682.50757.57462.869
Working Capital Per Share 230.015302.048234.544231.947246.812244.839199.531172.051
Operating Profit Per Share 328.975323.703316.938363.113386.398396.649350.871337.735
EBIT Per Share 62.12370.44351.83554.87587.5872.58724.66522.721
EBITDA Per Share 62.12370.44351.83554.87587.5872.58724.66522.721
Free Cash Flow Per Share 87.84798.6674.63773.259107.45497.58745.97928.016

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 3.1274.1043.2053.2753.0472.8972.4442.215
Quick Ratio 1.9992.6661.7521.8641.9381.6221.2481.201
Inventory Turnover (Days) 53.74661.39868.60955.72753.97564.265.09563.268
Shares Outstanding N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 0
Price to Earnings Ratio 0
Price to Sales Ratio 0
Price to Cash Ratio 0
Price to Book Ratio 0
Dividend Yield 134.17%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 0
Average Volume (1 week) 88
Average Volume (1 Month) 159
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 1,118.00
52 Week Low 1,118.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock