ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

SVS Savills Plc

1,134.00
22.00 (1.98%)
12 Jun 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)GBP (£)
Return on Assets (%) 6.2456.625.7415.4383.7496.9565.2251.82
Return on Equity (%) 17.33218.87616.20416.44512.46321.90315.325.237
Return on Invested Capital (%) 25.22426.74321.77221.04518.60726.72818.3846.64
Operating Margin (%) 7.0687.2816.5916.9985.7119.2417.4794.196
Net Profit Margin (%) 4.6275.0064.3544.3333.8846.815.1951.823
Book Value Per Share 48.63850.759.1106.5186.7200.5175.5
Earnings Per Share 47.956.453.757.947.3101.482.728.3
Cash Per Share 159.9147.1156.7146.7382.6478.3463.5351
Working Capital Per Share 21.2-25.260.846.593.7178.8176.4131.1
Operating Profit Per Share 10361127.31234.413391217.11490.31592.11550
EBIT Per Share 71.479.276.580.858.2127106.638.4
EBITDA Per Share 71.479.276.580.858.2127106.638.4
Free Cash Flow Per Share 74.292.781.3-1.524.783.177.46.5

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.0470.9521.1291.0921.1461.2471.2381.191
Quick Ratio 0.8620.780.9510.8950.9851.0871.0750.991
Inventory Turnover (Days) 1.3381.3691.616 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Shares Outstanding 139.81M141.93M142.92M143.06M143.07M144.2M144.35M144.39M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 1.54B
Price to Earnings Ratio 37.76
Price to Sales Ratio 0.69
Price to Cash Ratio 3.04
Price to Book Ratio 2.05
Dividend Yield 2.01%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 136.1M
Average Volume (1 week) 163.85k
Average Volume (1 Month) 253.39k
52 Week Change 24.34%
52 Week High 1,208.00
52 Week Low 748.50
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock