ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

0QJ4 Napatech A/s

13.70
0.00 (0.00%)
17 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
DKK (kr)DKK (kr)DKK (kr)DKK (kr)DKK (kr)DKK (kr)DKK (kr)DKK (kr)
Return on Assets (%) 1.463-9.262-91.174-9.3866.08224.412-26.037-16.492
Return on Equity (%) 1.855-12.607-164.58-24.03611.40836.04-43.53-32.022
Return on Invested Capital (%) 19.3086.613-68.86812.60847.00951.08-28.895-2.757
Operating Margin (%) 2.686-14.058-179.27-5.653.28319.253-26.858-18.19
Net Profit Margin (%) 1.586-11.857-168.905-7.9724.9420.58-30.423-17.526
Book Value Per Share 4.1992.636-0.2570.4490.6441.0610.390.789
Earnings Per Share 0.157-1.023-5.617-0.1640.1120.484-0.581-0.355
Cash Per Share 1.9841.6740.5380.7740.7340.4750.1440.47
Working Capital Per Share 4.42.590.0070.4950.5940.8690.4840.865
Operating Profit Per Share 6.9145.841.5571.5311.6271.6971.0791.481
EBIT Per Share 0.251-1.249-6.018-0.1720.0590.445-0.531-0.404
EBITDA Per Share 0.251-1.249-6.018-0.1720.0590.445-0.531-0.404
Free Cash Flow Per Share 0.719-0.335-5.776-0.280.0260.645-0.501-0.576

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 3.391.8181.0031.6282.0133.1331.472.265
Quick Ratio 2.8021.2160.5371.3431.5682.2740.8351.297
Inventory Turnover (Days) 29.03863.99258.35420.39335.84445.04589.40271.076
Shares Outstanding 23.67M23.88M31.92M83.07M85.43M83.1M83.1M90.18M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 1.24B
Price to Earnings Ratio -38.59
Price to Sales Ratio 6.76
Price to Cash Ratio 29.16
Price to Book Ratio 11.06
Dividend Yield -

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 90.18M
Average Volume (1 week) 1.61k
Average Volume (1 Month) 7.8k
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 13.70
52 Week Low 13.70
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock