ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

0JSI Lgi Homes Inc

58.79
0.00 (0.00%)
20 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Return on Assets (%) 10.44411.96212.54711.66818.5520.56711.9266.099
Return on Equity (%) 24.90326.81627.10623.79632.64733.89921.49711.389
Return on Invested Capital (%) 10.91713.1314.40519.06451.0768.1348.5324.473
Operating Margin (%) 13.55913.62513.23412.61215.53517.79518.14411.098
Net Profit Margin (%) 8.959.00710.3229.71713.67814.08614.1718.447
Book Value Per Share 16.10421.87328.35832.85545.10857.8669.95678.256
Earnings Per Share 3.5215.1876.8397.04312.96417.96414.0128.455
Cash Per Share 2.3243.0932.0531.5121.4392.1121.3732.079
Working Capital Per Share 34.54742.8153.18724.11725.63625.07225.16231.329
Operating Profit Per Share 10.4514.66716.73117.21224.13934.20327.74423.009
EBIT Per Share 5.3347.8468.7689.14214.72322.69417.9411.108
EBITDA Per Share 5.3347.8468.7689.14214.72322.69417.9411.108
Free Cash Flow Per Share 3.5045.1746.8287.04813.04317.9913.9958.414

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 13.559.1438.7546.6955.7015.4222.723.577
Quick Ratio 1.1350.9780.5740.8821.1150.80.1680.315
Inventory Turnover (Days) 312.474266.631298.001116.55590.58270.142133.87139.906
Shares Outstanding 21.31M21.85M22.71M25.36M24.98M23.92M23.31MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 2.47B
Price to Earnings Ratio 12.38
Price to Sales Ratio 1.05
Price to Cash Ratio 50.34
Price to Book Ratio 1.33
Dividend Yield -

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 23.56M
Average Volume (1 week) 54
Average Volume (1 Month) 57
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 58.79
52 Week Low 58.79
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock