ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

0EWJ Kap Beteiligungs Ag

39.70
0.00 (0.00%)
19 Apr 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2022 20152016201720182019202020212022
EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)
Return on Assets (%) 0.2693.7639.3424.074-3.887-0.89812.115-0.462
Return on Equity (%) 0.5128.1920.5118.461-7.913-1.87823.466-0.953
Return on Invested Capital (%) 1.2794.9234.0539.320.4133.13512.9162.421
Operating Margin (%) 4.3956.6339.0095.621-0.2840.1329.2041.215
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.2463.1317.6123.497-3.465-0.91811.528-0.398
Book Value Per Share 22.01121.97319.95419.5416.18416.319.23118.807
Earnings Per Share 0.1391.8244.6831.903-1.81-0.3825.129-0.222
Cash Per Share 0.4130.6251.5221.5110.6542.0222.2431.255
Working Capital Per Share 8.4766.3775.7318.1037.666.8382.3069.84
Operating Profit Per Share 25.3326.43527.32125.91227.99722.4525.63226.377
EBIT Per Share 1.6273.0984.932.403-0.833-0.4233.6420.156
EBITDA Per Share 1.6273.0984.932.403-0.833-0.4233.6420.156
Free Cash Flow Per Share 0.184.4326.473.301-5.826-0.5996.915-0.452

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2022 20152016201720182019202020212022
Current Ratio 1.4731.3571.3081.6921.7541.711.1631.655
Quick Ratio 0.7560.670.6040.8220.8120.790.510.477
Inventory Turnover (Days) 72.71768.57666.31560.55153.94448.44162.93963.337
Shares Outstanding 6.62M6.62M6.62M7.76M7.76M7.76M7.77M7.77M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 124.29M
Price to Earnings Ratio -72.04
Price to Sales Ratio 0.27
Price to Cash Ratio 12.75
Price to Book Ratio 0.7
Dividend Yield 251.89%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 7.77M
Average Volume (1 week) 0
Average Volume (1 Month) 0
52 Week Change -
52 Week High -
52 Week Low -
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock