ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

0JDM Iqvia Holdings Inc

102.21
0.00 (0.00%)
14 Jun 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Return on Assets (%) 0.9155.9571.1440.8341.1673.9234.3625.221
Return on Equity (%) 2.69815.2053.3832.894.44915.67918.48122.868
Return on Invested Capital (%) 29.7999.128.5359.4868.51813.61614.51914.27
Operating Margin (%) 9.0586.9517.1267.2066.94610.83312.34614.222
Net Profit Margin (%) 1.67213.4412.4881.7232.4566.9637.5719.063
Book Value Per Share -33.254-48.453-54.668-59.334-60.56-64.019-69.876-72.844
Earnings Per Share 0.4636.291.3110.9931.4595.0685.8757.441
Cash Per Share 4.8254.6084.5114.3539.4877.1676.5487.54
Working Capital Per Share 2.5452.6241.7220.9412.782-2.508-3.215-4.904
Operating Profit Per Share 8.5716.52118.56219.69820.18324.34927.07628.707
EBIT Per Share 1.9291.5911.6611.831.9515.9187.347.995
EBITDA Per Share 1.9291.5911.6611.831.9515.9187.347.995
Free Cash Flow Per Share -0.043.205-2.142-2.231-2.051.7943.4194.833

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.2341.1881.0961.0461.1170.9090.8930.862
Quick Ratio 1.0891.0320.9430.8820.9460.7690.7580.452
Inventory Turnover (Days) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Shares Outstanding 248.3M208.1M197.5M192.3M191.2M190.6M185.7MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 38.83B
Price to Earnings Ratio 28.59
Price to Sales Ratio 2.59
Price to Cash Ratio 28.22
Price to Book Ratio 6.35
Dividend Yield -

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 182.5M
Average Volume (1 week) 1.15k
Average Volume (1 Month) 1.47k
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 102.21
52 Week Low 102.21
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock