ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

0J2Z Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infras

18.72
0.00 (0.00%)
19 Apr 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Return on Assets (%) 0.9111.5441.8883.9482.8193.3280.9322.631
Return on Equity (%) 2.9125.075.74510.287.6669.1172.5697.82
Return on Invested Capital (%) 106.59414.5349.27512.47210.03813.6764.59410.997
Operating Margin (%) 74.06392.25187.67108.95492.111124.88368.763110.478
Net Profit Margin (%) 18.04529.22730.1763.32844.09559.3817.31146.53
Book Value Per Share 11.76710.62513.29614.16915.82818.58818.32719.243
Earnings Per Share 0.3150.5970.6871.3521.0781.5020.4571.337
Cash Per Share 0.6331.1090.3540.0943.7442.6841.7140.563
Working Capital Per Share -3.45518.88214.49818.64421.43618.70243.81927.517
Operating Profit Per Share 1.7462.0432.2772.1342.4452.5292.6392.874
EBIT Per Share 0.320.6180.7261.3571.0461.7150.5431.639
EBITDA Per Share 0.320.6180.7261.3571.0461.7150.5431.639
Free Cash Flow Per Share 1.684.9992.1062.6262.3742.8351.882.809

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 0.3534.9834.39210.69721.24814.8334.08527.287
Quick Ratio 0.3530.8510.7390.6334.2212.1416.8360.599
Inventory Turnover (Days) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Shares Outstanding 46.49M51.67M60.51M66.34M76.46MN/A90.84MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 2.77B
Price to Earnings Ratio 18.64
Price to Sales Ratio 8.67
Price to Cash Ratio 44.3
Price to Book Ratio 1.3
Dividend Yield 844.02%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 111.3M
Average Volume (1 week) 496
Average Volume (1 Month) 3.35k
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 18.72
52 Week Low 18.72
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock