ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

ELM Elementis Plc

148.20
1.40 (0.95%)
20 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Return on Assets (%) 7.41910.4262.5292.417-3.5820.136-2.9511.689
Return on Equity (%) 10.63317.6925.1185.094-7.5850.284-6.0663.249
Return on Invested Capital (%) 13.55321.39710.9347.163-0.553.93710.5595.587
Operating Margin (%) 12.61611.5838.85110.234-5.2443.818-2.049.755
Net Profit Margin (%) 10.32614.165.0065.311-8.9180.284-5.5463.641
Book Value Per Share 57.6-4.4-10.5-8.9-5.514.721.233.5
Earnings Per Share 14.725.37.18-11.50.4-8.74.5
Cash Per Share 17.811.916.617.919.114.59.411.2
Working Capital Per Share 38.742.944.137.534.238.230.132.4
Operating Profit Per Share 57.682.561.467.457.869.392.560.2
EBIT Per Share 16.318.29.510.5-11.81-6.98.6
EBITDA Per Share 16.318.29.510.5-11.81-6.98.6
Free Cash Flow Per Share 16.326.58.14.2-15.8-2.2-12.71.7

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 2.4892.372.5232.242.0262.1392.0142.199
Quick Ratio 1.4221.1981.2421.1421.021.0020.7630.918
Inventory Turnover (Days) 67.13366.183.28470.48579.82177.1872.09781.897
Shares Outstanding 463.5M463.94M580.39M580.52M580.8M581.86M584.02M587.83M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 861.9M
Price to Earnings Ratio 32.55
Price to Sales Ratio 1.18
Price to Cash Ratio 13.1
Price to Book Ratio 1.02
Dividend Yield 1.42%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 587.13M
Average Volume (1 week) 414.32k
Average Volume (1 Month) 1.05M
52 Week Change 28.42%
52 Week High 154.60
52 Week Low 97.10
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock