ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

0N9A Edding Ag

102.00
0.00 (0.00%)
12 Jul 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)
Return on Assets (%) 6.326.6725.4315.1323.9440.9790.337-3.516
Return on Equity (%) 11.84911.9859.6389.1857.5181.9280.65-6.666
Return on Invested Capital (%) 17.88720.87119.87612.4388.11112.2836.2381.58
Operating Margin (%) 8.6268.3488.7488.7078.1795.8322.049-0.533
Net Profit Margin (%) 4.3584.5754.1774.1723.8950.8720.282-2.819
Book Value Per Share 47.73350.95155.09256.31456.62161.93461.80360.945
Earnings Per Share 5.8086.3295.4885.5134.5651.2080.418-4.225
Cash Per Share 15.89523.41327.8722.51233.91123.8721.41820.396
Working Capital Per Share 44.79446.02449.93446.03355.91252.52150.74246.02
Operating Profit Per Share 86.16988.28182.18182.13771.70882.27886.78991.762
EBIT Per Share 10.7910.79210.499.8748.6995.2711.225-2.447
EBITDA Per Share 10.7910.79210.499.8748.6995.2711.225-2.447
Free Cash Flow Per Share 6.3987.8626.1056.5613.698-2.296-2.151-5.841

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 2.9422.7122.7212.4482.7782.5032.4652.402
Quick Ratio 1.6161.6491.6851.4021.6611.2691.2491.265
Inventory Turnover (Days) 75.80868.59174.4576.82199.441101.53987.58376.423
Shares Outstanding 600k600k600k600k600k600k600k600k

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 61.2M
Price to Earnings Ratio -13.5
Price to Sales Ratio 0.38
Price to Cash Ratio 2.8
Price to Book Ratio 0.92
Dividend Yield 49.02%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 600k
Average Volume (1 week) 0
Average Volume (1 Month) 0
52 Week Change -
52 Week High -
52 Week Low -
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock