ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for monitor Customisable watchlists with full streaming quotes from leading exchanges, such as LSE, NASDAQ, NYSE, AMEX, Bovespa, BIT and more.

COD Compagnie De Saint-gobain

81.00
-0.30 (-0.37%)
24 May 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)
Return on Assets (%) 2.9593.6130.8832.9010.9255.0315.6154.737
Return on Equity (%) 6.8178.2442.1537.4392.40112.8213.56411.379
Return on Invested Capital (%) 9.33710.7688.6079.837.80313.10114.41112.591
Operating Margin (%) 6.7586.8764.1896.7794.4229.3379.54210.089
Net Profit Margin (%) 3.3543.8370.953.3031.1965.7095.8665.567
Book Value Per Share 10.46110.2510.07212.92910.64413.81612.15712.398
Earnings Per Share 2.3612.8290.7262.5810.8564.8115.8225.27
Cash Per Share 6.7325.9334.9189.15615.8513.2511.89316.985
Working Capital Per Share 7.3127.3255.8668.55511.82510.287.92611.162
Operating Profit Per Share 34.91836.28540.33239.51337.31542.50847.43647.246
EBIT Per Share 3.1843.7271.7673.8281.9056.7428.117.535
EBITDA Per Share 3.1843.7271.7673.8281.9056.7428.117.535
Free Cash Flow Per Share 3.6434.424-0.0873.07-0.4725.4017.2896.983

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.3261.3381.241.3551.4551.3551.2351.341
Quick Ratio 0.6970.7010.5720.7460.9420.7950.6520.826
Inventory Turnover (Days) 54.85354.0354.62753.15651.33154.53551.46751.868
Shares Outstanding N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 0
Price to Earnings Ratio 0
Price to Sales Ratio 0
Price to Cash Ratio 0
Price to Book Ratio 0
Dividend Yield 259.26%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 512.3M
Average Volume (1 week) 1.24M
Average Volume (1 Month) 618.32k
52 Week Change 52.26%
52 Week High 82.525
52 Week Low 47.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock