ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

0YQA Carel Spa

11.66
0.00 (0.00%)
19 Apr 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 2017201820192020202120222023
EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)
Return on Assets (%) 27.11511.20710.4939.18610.64310.8219.09
Return on Equity (%) 52.72525.9226.78223.18829.77831.76722.98
Return on Invested Capital (%) 54.96328.83320.80618.54826.9228.91426.219
Operating Margin (%) 16.72513.62614.29613.95915.13415.99416.223
Net Profit Margin (%) 12.22110.94710.69710.58811.66911.40210.91
Book Value Per Share 10.5470.2720.5270.7010.3530.3960.115
Earnings Per Share 3.1220.3070.350.3510.4910.6210.631
Cash Per Share 4.390.5530.6281.0561.0060.9661.369
Working Capital Per Share 10.7440.7210.7751.1131.0371.3041.436
Operating Profit Per Share 15.3461.6841.9281.9742.3683.0373.328
EBIT Per Share 4.20.3740.450.4450.6110.8340.828
EBITDA Per Share 4.20.3740.450.4450.6110.8340.828
Free Cash Flow Per Share 3.3290.4030.4180.3010.5880.7950.743

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 2017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 2.3211.6591.7711.9181.6231.6531.689
Quick Ratio 1.2111.0521.2071.3481.0520.9531.088
Inventory Turnover (Days) 53.97170.70953.81557.24970.24371.50962.712
Shares Outstanding 10M100M100M100M100M100M112.5M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 1.31B
Price to Earnings Ratio 18.49
Price to Sales Ratio 1.99
Price to Cash Ratio 8.52
Price to Book Ratio 3.31
Dividend Yield 154.37%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 112.5M
Average Volume (1 week) 2.08k
Average Volume (1 Month) 11.5k
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 11.66
52 Week Low 11.66
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock