ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

0DHA Arendals Fossekompani Asa

3,840.00
0.00 (0.00%)
19 Apr 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
NOK (kr)NOK (kr)NOK (kr)NOK (kr)NOK (kr)NOK (kr)NOK (kr)NOK (kr)
Return on Assets (%) 4.91529.6051.5580.7440.8411.5440.078-0.606
Return on Equity (%) 12.15663.8252.9751.3811.5392.7490.149-1.375
Return on Invested Capital (%) 8.7029.6585.7053.4985.6047.2043.066.369
Operating Margin (%) 10.8257.986.9355.2055.39111.38710.66710.706
Net Profit Margin (%) 5.88935.1832.2920.9321.4332.5210.125-0.938
Book Value Per Share 1058.0241601.1371077.5441135.261284.14350.30636.2123.377
Earnings Per Share 171.481077.96750.18420.00324.6561.9060.103-0.911
Cash Per Share 203.451965.337389.012524.464784.6948.36941.78334.396
Working Capital Per Share 1323.131969.154884.792900.821887.96542.74530.06337.45
Operating Profit Per Share 2063.1992119.0561109.7421056.7181079.19352.3256.07666.167
EBIT Per Share 267.264205.603123.26482.59758.0926.067.6017.108
EBITDA Per Share 267.264205.603123.26482.59758.0926.067.6017.108
Free Cash Flow Per Share 248.581052.554122.49534.163718.9838.4768.6624.608

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 December 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 2.1283.3612.1382.1741.8852.1891.5851.771
Quick Ratio 0.4571.7681.0771.2111.1021.731.1341.224
Inventory Turnover (Days) 15.54215.44926.80435.51464.48243.31767.28386.214
Shares Outstanding 2.24M2.24M2.24M2.24M2.24M56M56MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 215.02B
Price to Earnings Ratio -4.22k
Price to Sales Ratio 39.55
Price to Cash Ratio 111.64
Price to Book Ratio 59.19
Dividend Yield 2.60%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 56M
Average Volume (1 week) 15
Average Volume (1 Month) 295
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 3,840.00
52 Week Low 3,840.00
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock