ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

RCO Remy Cointreau SA

97.24
-1.30 (-1.32%)
04 Mar 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End 31 March 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)EUR (€)
Return on Assets (%) 4.4338.0585.9486.1634.195.1897.3799.53
Return on Equity (%) 9.35315.74510.92811.2338.0169.78813.23617.197
Return on Invested Capital (%) 12.62813.84210.91610.869.0728.84212.79516.374
Operating Margin (%) 17.53120.13919.95623.26119.29223.31224.35127.407
Net Profit Margin (%) 9.74617.38113.1514.1411.06614.30416.18618.973
Book Value Per Share 12.83915.65417.918.16218.04820.61722.4824.587
Earnings Per Share 2.1013.832.9513.1742.2612.8614.1545.785
Cash Per Share 0.9621.573.7193.5615.3723.982.2741.451
Working Capital Per Share 11.23617.12319.26420.48920.07422.60522.06822.589
Operating Profit Per Share 14.06815.12515.59214.7914.16414.14418.39822.711
EBIT Per Share 3.1073.8114.0024.6543.4744.386.0048.053
EBITDA Per Share 3.1073.8114.0024.6543.4744.386.0048.053
Free Cash Flow Per Share 3.9475.8144.8426.1083.8875.1056.2888.317

Liquidity Ratios

Year End 31 March 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.6382.42.5712.5272.1962.5862.3022.108
Quick Ratio 0.2350.3840.5340.5550.4430.3980.2770.205
Inventory Turnover (Days) 384.871381.835379.056403.74485.812539.262449.098428.006
Shares Outstanding 48.74M49.69M50.22M50.15M50.15M50.5M51.15M50.79M

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 49.05B
Price to Earnings Ratio 166.94
Price to Sales Ratio 31.67
Price to Cash Ratio 665.57
Price to Book Ratio 27.94
Dividend Yield 205.68%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 504.38M
Average Volume (1 week) 94.19k
Average Volume (1 Month) 82.5k
52 Week Change -43.79%
52 Week High 180.35
52 Week Low 86.98
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: +44 (0) 203 8794 460 | support@advfn.com