Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type
Prosus NV EU:PRX Euronext Ordinary Share
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -0.52 -0.65% 79.28 78.40 79.48 79.38 77.48 78.20 1,675,604 02:01:04

Prosus NV (PRX) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
24 Sep 202079.28-0.52-0.65%77.4879.381,675,604
23 Sep 202079.802.302.97%78.1080.061,832,153
22 Sep 202077.501.461.92%76.0678.181,731,998
21 Sep 202076.04-2.70-3.43%75.1878.502,696,060
18 Sep 202078.74-1.52-1.89%77.3280.6215,000,790
17 Sep 202080.26-1.50-1.83%79.4481.081,644,572
16 Sep 202081.76-0.18-0.22%81.2882.841,517,473
15 Sep 202081.940.700.86%81.3082.221,003,583
14 Sep 202081.240.640.79%80.8882.421,277,709
11 Sep 202080.60-0.24-0.3%79.5681.641,426,535
10 Sep 202080.84-0.46-0.57%80.1681.681,407,697
09 Sep 202081.301.421.78%79.6081.601,327,808
08 Sep 202079.88-0.78-0.97%78.1280.541,720,356
07 Sep 202080.660.460.57%79.8480.80969,280
04 Sep 202080.20-2.78-3.35%79.5683.281,800,969
03 Sep 202082.98-3.56-4.11%82.2487.582,130,504
02 Sep 202086.542.703.22%86.3488.681,782,646
01 Sep 202083.840.000.0%83.8483.840.00
31 Aug 202083.84-2.68-3.1%83.4487.781,625,855
28 Aug 202086.52-1.50-1.7%85.6687.921,407,169
27 Aug 202088.020.440.5%88.0089.261,356,964
26 Aug 202087.583.283.89%84.2287.581,489,971
25 Aug 202084.301.601.93%82.7684.741,151,193
Download more Prosus NV Historical Data

Prosus NV (PRX) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week80.1080.6276.0678.736,188,314-0.82-1.02%
1 Month88.2089.2676.0681.032,325,124-8.92-10.11%
3 Months84.1090.9276.0682.551,603,686-4.82-5.73%
6 Months59.0090.9257.1077.181,598,76420.2834.37%
1 Year70.1990.9246.7571.011,438,6979.0912.95%
3 Years76.0090.9246.7570.951,596,6223.284.32%
5 Years76.0090.9246.7570.951,596,6223.284.32%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
EU
PRX
Prosus NV
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200925 04:53:29