ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

SDR Schroders Plc

388.20
-9.30 (-2.34%)
26 Feb 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes
Data Download:
Daily CSV Intraday CSV
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Schroders Plc LSE:SDR London Ordinary Share GB00BP9LHF23 ORD 20P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price
  -9.30 -2.34% 388.20 388.70 389.10
High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
398.10 389.00 398.10 3,021,972 16:35:24
Industry Sector Turnover Profit EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap
Investment Advice 2.4B 486.2M 0.3016 12.90 6.27B

Schroders (SDR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
26 Feb 2024388.20-9.30-2.34%388.20398.102,808,157
23 Feb 2024397.50-5.40-1.34%397.50405.302,438,529
22 Feb 2024402.90-0.60-0.15%402.00407.701,849,352
21 Feb 2024403.500.900.22%401.50405.70999,410
20 Feb 2024402.60-1.80-0.45%400.20404.901,221,904
19 Feb 2024404.40-3.90-0.96%403.00406.901,972,055
16 Feb 2024408.304.501.11%404.60411.005,116,646
15 Feb 2024403.805.301.33%399.50405.501,009,311
14 Feb 2024398.504.601.17%395.70400.102,811,991
13 Feb 2024393.90-10.80-2.67%392.50404.201,141,851
12 Feb 2024404.704.901.23%400.90405.302,076,187
09 Feb 2024399.80-0.30-0.07%396.70402.003,933,645
08 Feb 2024400.100.900.23%397.50403.401,113,882
07 Feb 2024399.20-3.30-0.82%395.60405.001,796,262
06 Feb 2024402.502.000.50%399.50405.801,341,727
05 Feb 2024400.50-4.50-1.11%400.50409.201,343,404
02 Feb 2024405.002.400.60%402.60409.901,285,775
01 Feb 2024402.60-3.60-0.89%402.40408.401,307,772
31 Jan 2024406.20-0.20-0.05%404.20408.502,964,872
30 Jan 2024406.40-2.80-0.68%404.30413.401,868,965
29 Jan 2024409.20-15.80-3.72%405.30412.302,295,991
Download more Schroders Plc Historical Data

Schroders Plc (SDR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week404.20407.70389.00401.721,696,250-16.00-3.96%
1 Month409.00413.40389.00403.081,994,477-20.80-5.09%
3 Months400.70446.70389.00415.811,854,806-12.50-3.12%
6 Months406.50446.70357.20404.582,172,489-18.30-4.50%
1 Year491.40504.00357.20434.592,481,229-103.20-21.00%
3 Years3,571.003,913.00348.00793.811,378,861-3,182.80-89.13%
5 Years2,719.003,913.00348.001,127.24974,668-2,330.80-85.72%

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: +44 (0) 203 8794 460 | support@advfn.com