Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Schroders Plc LSE:SDR London Ordinary Share GB0002405495 VTG SHS �1
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  48.00 1.49% 3,265.00 3,260.00 3,263.00 3,362.00 3,181.00 3,181.00 270,671 16:35:17
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Financial 2,626.4 649.9 183.1 17.8 7,380

Schroders (SDR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
23 Jan 20203,217.00-42.00-1.29%3,217.003,273.00202,592
22 Jan 20203,259.007.000.22%3,209.003,278.00184,791
21 Jan 20203,252.006.000.18%3,200.003,252.00157,431
20 Jan 20203,246.00-51.00-1.55%3,228.003,290.00156,605
17 Jan 20203,297.0035.001.07%3,266.003,306.00177,351
16 Jan 20203,262.0012.000.37%3,227.003,293.00161,784
15 Jan 20203,250.00-24.00-0.73%3,243.003,284.00166,878
14 Jan 20203,274.0014.000.43%3,251.003,287.00230,123
13 Jan 20203,260.00-8.00-0.24%3,206.003,300.00154,539
10 Jan 20203,268.00-13.00-0.4%3,235.003,290.00190,440
09 Jan 20203,281.0032.000.98%3,259.003,295.00183,162
08 Jan 20203,249.00-17.00-0.52%3,207.003,262.00278,175
07 Jan 20203,266.007.000.21%3,251.003,315.00323,533
06 Jan 20203,259.00-78.00-2.34%3,238.003,306.00311,431
03 Jan 20203,337.00-52.00-1.53%3,308.003,352.00192,359
02 Jan 20203,389.0055.001.65%3,345.003,400.00181,401
31 Dec 20193,334.00-21.00-0.63%3,334.003,382.0053,917
30 Dec 20193,355.00-37.00-1.09%3,338.003,387.00163,437
27 Dec 20193,392.007.000.21%3,372.003,401.00125,274
24 Dec 20193,385.00-3.00-0.09%3,371.003,402.0042,660
Download more Schroders Plc Historical Data

Schroders Plc (SDR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3,266.003,362.003,181.003,253.42175,754-1.00-0.03%
1 Month3,385.003,401.003,181.003,280.66189,222-120.00-3.55%
3 Months3,111.003,456.003,086.003,265.53315,159154.004.95%
6 Months3,006.003,456.002,625.003,059.50384,810259.008.62%
1 Year2,589.003,456.002,508.002,973.96405,363676.0026.11%
3 Years2,995.003,784.002,289.003,089.60398,691270.009.02%
5 Years2,845.003,784.001,960.002,996.76383,686420.0014.76%
Your Recent History
LSE
SDR
Schroders
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200124 22:21:03