Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Schroders Plc LSE:SDR London Ordinary Share GB00BP9LHF23 ORD 20P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -0.70 -0.15% 453.40 453.00 453.50 454.40 452.40 452.80 56,726 08:56:51
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Financial 2,959.5 764.1 220.8 2.1 1,025

Schroders (SDR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
07 Dec 2022454.10-4.10-0.89%452.40461.702,214,974
06 Dec 2022458.20-6.10-1.31%457.80465.901,469,024
05 Dec 2022464.301.700.37%459.90467.902,104,043
02 Dec 2022462.60-0.80-0.17%460.00470.702,588,653
01 Dec 2022463.4021.004.75%454.00466.202,742,781
30 Nov 2022442.40-8.40-1.86%442.40455.807,736,886
29 Nov 2022450.80-6.80-1.49%449.80462.701,464,923
28 Nov 2022457.60-4.10-0.89%454.30465.702,109,753
25 Nov 2022461.70-3.00-0.65%455.80465.602,099,187
24 Nov 2022464.708.501.86%455.20464.703,119,961
23 Nov 2022456.207.901.76%445.30456.201,241,565
22 Nov 2022448.30-7.60-1.67%446.10456.201,478,090
21 Nov 2022455.90-3.40-0.74%453.60462.001,285,455
18 Nov 2022459.308.301.84%449.60462.702,280,471
17 Nov 2022451.001.600.36%445.20457.501,874,798
16 Nov 2022449.40-17.90-3.83%447.80467.502,576,709
15 Nov 2022467.302.300.49%460.30470.503,592,198
14 Nov 2022465.00-8.50-1.8%464.40479.201,692,399
11 Nov 2022473.5022.504.99%444.30475.304,812,833
10 Nov 2022451.0033.708.08%412.60453.404,658,470
09 Nov 2022417.30-1.00-0.24%412.10419.001,927,861
08 Nov 2022418.3012.703.13%402.10418.304,379,025
Download more Schroders Plc Historical Data

Schroders Plc (SDR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week454.00470.70452.40460.842,223,895-0.60-0.13%
1 Month413.80479.20412.60456.842,549,97139.609.57%
3 Months2,550.002,610.00348.00454.302,330,131-2,096.60-82.22%
6 Months2,924.003,056.00348.00882.491,330,182-2,470.60-84.49%
1 Year3,489.003,623.00348.001,389.06893,287-3,035.60-87.0%
3 Years3,210.003,913.00348.002,086.97496,389-2,756.60-85.88%
5 Years3,392.003,913.00348.002,423.33465,835-2,938.60-86.63%
Your Recent History
LSE
SDR
Schroders
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221208 09:12:03