Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Schroders Plc LSE:SDR London Ordinary Share GB0002405495 VTG SHS �1
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  61.00 1.78% 3,493.00 3,490.00 3,494.00 3,494.00 3,424.00 3,429.00 162,853 16:35:18
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Financial 2,537.0 624.6 178.9 19.5 7,895

Schroders (SDR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
20 Jan 20213,493.0061.001.78%3,424.003,494.00152,601
19 Jan 20213,432.00-3.00-0.09%3,403.003,463.00302,891
18 Jan 20213,435.00-11.00-0.32%3,409.003,479.00117,913
15 Jan 20213,446.00-38.00-1.09%3,413.003,499.00140,232
14 Jan 20213,484.0010.000.29%3,472.003,516.00144,901
13 Jan 20213,474.00-7.00-0.2%3,449.003,505.00469,803
12 Jan 20213,481.00-38.00-1.08%3,480.003,546.00255,814
11 Jan 20213,519.00-36.00-1.01%3,518.003,577.00382,538
08 Jan 20213,555.00-6.00-0.17%3,533.003,641.00285,151
07 Jan 20213,561.0035.000.99%3,507.003,573.00160,359
06 Jan 20213,526.00113.003.31%3,402.003,534.00389,822
05 Jan 20213,413.00-2.00-0.06%3,377.003,445.00192,807
04 Jan 20213,415.0078.002.34%3,354.003,444.00164,138
31 Dec 20203,337.00-66.00-1.94%3,245.003,386.00126,224
30 Dec 20203,403.00-65.00-1.87%3,398.003,484.00205,435
29 Dec 20203,468.0028.000.81%3,445.003,511.00182,812
24 Dec 20203,440.0014.000.41%3,401.003,464.0042,406
23 Dec 20203,426.0068.002.03%3,303.003,438.00170,156
22 Dec 20203,358.0077.002.35%3,265.003,358.00147,635
21 Dec 20203,281.00-18.00-0.55%3,193.003,281.00204,379
Download more Schroders Plc Historical Data

Schroders Plc (SDR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3,491.003,516.003,403.003,457.16235,1482.000.06%
1 Month3,311.003,641.003,245.003,477.88223,253182.005.5%
3 Months2,680.003,641.002,585.003,185.20290,074813.0030.34%
6 Months2,910.003,641.002,585.003,020.67256,999583.0020.03%
1 Year3,256.003,641.001,711.002,829.53351,018237.007.28%
3 Years3,722.003,784.001,711.002,959.24397,214-229.00-6.15%
5 Years2,538.003,784.001,711.002,956.41384,294955.0037.63%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
SDR
Schroders
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210121 02:06:03