Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Schroders Plc LSE:SDR London Ordinary Share GB0002405495 VTG SHS �1
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -1.00 -0.04% 2,695.00 2,696.00 2,699.00 2,741.00 2,660.00 2,660.00 244,426 16:35:29
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Financial 2,537.0 624.6 178.9 15.1 6,091

Schroders (SDR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
29 Sep 20202,696.00-57.00-2.07%2,696.002,735.00530,708
28 Sep 20202,753.00123.004.68%2,663.002,762.00191,898
25 Sep 20202,630.00-15.00-0.57%2,616.002,671.00336,961
24 Sep 20202,645.00-96.00-3.5%2,639.002,721.00197,312
23 Sep 20202,741.0054.002.01%2,713.002,774.00158,233
22 Sep 20202,687.00-32.00-1.18%2,702.002,774.00220,972
21 Sep 20202,719.00-121.00-4.26%2,721.002,893.00178,894
18 Sep 20202,840.0060.002.16%2,767.002,845.00493,386
17 Sep 20202,780.002.000.07%2,729.002,790.00137,081
16 Sep 20202,778.006.000.22%2,751.002,822.00436,774
15 Sep 20202,772.001.000.04%2,724.002,791.00162,483
14 Sep 20202,771.00-13.00-0.47%2,742.002,840.00120,173
11 Sep 20202,784.00-25.00-0.89%2,768.002,821.00142,990
10 Sep 20202,809.00-7.00-0.25%2,809.002,843.00171,816
09 Sep 20202,816.0045.001.62%2,767.002,840.00904,379
08 Sep 20202,771.0023.000.84%2,710.002,781.00193,148
07 Sep 20202,748.0047.001.74%2,680.002,765.00247,014
04 Sep 20202,701.00-63.00-2.28%2,678.002,780.00205,398
03 Sep 20202,764.00-46.00-1.64%2,758.002,836.00161,458
02 Sep 20202,810.00-88.00-3.04%2,777.002,818.00226,315
01 Sep 20202,898.000.000.0%2,898.002,898.000.00
Download more Schroders Plc Historical Data

Schroders Plc (SDR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2,756.002,774.002,616.002,685.93283,022-61.00-2.21%
1 Month2,801.002,893.002,616.002,757.52270,870-106.00-3.78%
3 Months2,974.003,126.002,616.002,890.33233,971-279.00-9.38%
6 Months2,524.003,209.002,277.002,800.86318,094171.006.77%
1 Year3,045.003,465.001,711.002,867.83383,877-350.00-11.49%
3 Years3,340.003,784.001,711.002,990.99402,676-645.00-19.31%
5 Years2,771.003,784.001,711.002,945.65385,050-76.00-2.74%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
SDR
Schroders
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200930 18:27:53