Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Schroders Plc LSE:SDR London Ordinary Share GB0002405495 VTG SHS �1
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -36.00 -0.97% 3,657.00 3,649.00 3,652.00 3,677.00 3,612.00 3,645.00 281,212 16:35:26
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Financial 2,512.7 610.5 172.4 21.2 8,266

Schroders (SDR) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
30 Jul 20213,657.00-36.00-0.97%3,612.003,677.00228,998
29 Jul 20213,693.0033.000.9%3,617.003,710.00173,251
28 Jul 20213,660.00-2.00-0.05%3,653.003,690.00148,390
27 Jul 20213,662.006.000.16%3,612.003,673.00115,084
26 Jul 20213,656.00-17.00-0.46%3,641.003,679.0088,295
23 Jul 20213,673.0053.001.46%3,632.003,677.00136,978
22 Jul 20213,620.009.000.25%3,618.003,672.00169,377
21 Jul 20213,611.00105.002.99%3,518.003,612.00133,199
20 Jul 20213,506.0035.001.01%3,467.003,528.00203,194
19 Jul 20213,471.00-89.00-2.5%3,462.003,532.00145,287
16 Jul 20213,560.00-35.00-0.97%3,550.003,616.00140,423
15 Jul 20213,595.00-36.00-0.99%3,577.003,648.00214,530
14 Jul 20213,631.00-27.00-0.74%3,606.003,650.00143,993
13 Jul 20213,658.0021.000.58%3,564.003,669.00285,407
12 Jul 20213,637.0043.001.2%3,578.003,649.00190,106
09 Jul 20213,594.0099.002.83%3,502.003,594.00177,632
08 Jul 20213,495.00-79.00-2.21%3,474.003,546.00268,863
07 Jul 20213,574.0057.001.62%3,527.003,574.00204,349
06 Jul 20213,517.00-16.00-0.45%3,493.003,531.00112,175
05 Jul 20213,533.0056.001.61%3,473.003,533.00184,415
02 Jul 20213,477.00-44.00-1.25%3,477.003,534.00227,736
01 Jul 20213,521.008.000.23%3,491.003,553.00168,638
Download more Schroders Plc Historical Data

Schroders Plc (SDR) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3,650.003,710.003,612.003,671.14132,4007.000.19%
1 Month3,492.003,710.003,462.003,585.90173,134165.004.73%
3 Months3,636.003,710.003,403.003,562.74238,14321.000.58%
6 Months3,381.003,710.003,318.003,537.90264,260276.008.16%
1 Year2,953.003,710.002,585.003,294.39260,553704.0023.84%
3 Years3,061.003,710.001,711.002,957.25368,895596.0019.47%
5 Years2,645.003,784.001,711.003,050.16368,3741,012.0038.26%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
SDR
Schroders
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210801 19:38:08