Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Panther Metals Plc LSE:PALM London Ordinary Share IM00BKDM2T52 ORD NPV
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -0.15 -3.49% 4.15 4.00 4.30 4.30 3.90 4.30 834,686 15:27:19
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 0.0 -0.1 -0.2 - 4

Panther Metals (PALM) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
03 Feb 20234.15-0.15-3.49%3.904.30834,686
02 Feb 20234.30-0.55-11.34%4.305.001,653,419
01 Feb 20234.850.000.0%4.854.850.00
31 Jan 20234.850.000.0%4.854.857,680
30 Jan 20234.85-0.15-3.0%4.855.00138,832
27 Jan 20235.000.000.0%5.005.00126,352
26 Jan 20235.000.000.0%5.005.0010,406
25 Jan 20235.000.000.0%5.005.00331,821
24 Jan 20235.00-0.10-1.96%5.005.10534,982
23 Jan 20235.100.204.08%4.905.10265,400
20 Jan 20234.900.000.0%4.904.90856,559
19 Jan 20234.900.000.0%4.904.90354,256
18 Jan 20234.900.000.0%4.904.9049,182
17 Jan 20234.900.000.0%4.904.90109,768
16 Jan 20234.900.000.0%4.904.9064,909
13 Jan 20234.900.051.03%4.854.9057,839
12 Jan 20234.850.000.0%4.854.854,000
11 Jan 20234.850.000.0%4.854.8518,500
10 Jan 20234.850.000.0%4.854.850.00
09 Jan 20234.85-0.05-1.02%4.854.90120,036
06 Jan 20234.900.000.0%4.904.90124,263
Download more Panther Metals Plc Historical Data

Panther Metals Plc (PALM) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week5.005.003.904.39481,571-0.85-17.0%
1 Month4.905.103.904.72268,234-0.75-15.31%
3 Months5.205.403.904.94252,446-1.05-20.19%
6 Months5.405.753.905.12332,021-1.25-23.15%
1 Year9.6512.003.906.58292,071-5.50-56.99%
3 Years3.2017.701.858.93440,6770.9529.69%
5 Years13.5017.701.858.80442,633-9.35-69.26%
Your Recent History
LSE
PALM
Panther Me..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230206 02:49:19