Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Marks And Spencer Group Plc LSE:MKS London Ordinary Share GB0031274896 ORD 25P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  5.60 3.58% 162.10 162.55 162.75 163.55 157.35 158.05 6,197,106 16:35:27
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Retailers 10,181.9 67.2 1.3 124.7 3,166

Marks And Spencer (MKS) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
19 Apr 2021162.105.603.58%157.35163.556,050,410
16 Apr 2021156.501.751.13%155.00157.502,967,378
15 Apr 2021154.75-2.40-1.53%153.80159.655,195,218
14 Apr 2021157.15-0.05-0.03%155.65158.904,701,661
13 Apr 2021157.202.351.52%154.50159.559,073,091
12 Apr 2021154.85-2.05-1.31%153.75157.457,172,719
09 Apr 2021156.900.650.42%155.05157.553,575,940
08 Apr 2021156.25-0.90-0.57%154.95159.156,708,337
07 Apr 2021157.154.502.95%153.10157.657,127,084
06 Apr 2021152.650.250.16%151.10155.006,381,551
01 Apr 2021152.401.551.03%150.35153.103,265,823
31 Mar 2021150.85-3.75-2.43%150.60156.404,338,230
30 Mar 2021154.601.551.01%152.85156.655,212,951
29 Mar 2021153.05-0.80-0.52%150.15156.104,374,128
26 Mar 2021153.855.503.71%148.60153.857,139,449
25 Mar 2021148.35-1.80-1.2%146.80151.655,012,914
24 Mar 2021150.151.250.84%144.55150.156,014,629
23 Mar 2021148.90-3.95-2.58%147.90151.4010,746,570
22 Mar 2021152.85-2.30-1.48%152.40155.055,570,251
Download more Marks And Spencer Group Plc Historical Data

Marks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week157.15163.55153.75156.105,822,0134.953.15%
1 Month155.05163.55144.55153.685,809,8857.054.55%
3 Months145.85163.55127.00146.427,283,94316.2511.14%
6 Months91.50163.5587.00132.339,245,38070.6077.16%
1 Year98.50163.5582.62111.8212,780,21063.6064.57%
3 Years280.90316.6073.90183.0310,742,144-118.80-42.29%
5 Years442.50448.0073.90236.029,949,107-280.40-63.37%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
MKS
Marks And ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210420 01:35:37