Buy
Sell
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Marks And Spencer Group Plc LSE:MKS London Ordinary Share GB0031274896 ORD 25P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -1.20 -1.31% 90.30 90.14 90.28 92.40 89.64 92.40 2,612,431 10:29:37
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Retailers 10,181.9 67.2 1.3 69.5 1,764

Marks And Spencer (MKS) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
28 Oct 202091.50-1.96-2.1%89.4093.2611,595,699
27 Oct 202093.46-1.78-1.87%92.9895.7014,558,557
26 Oct 202095.24-2.60-2.66%95.24100.206,868,448
23 Oct 202097.840.180.18%96.50100.1012,289,537
22 Oct 202097.662.562.69%93.0097.988,897,955
21 Oct 202095.102.542.74%92.9896.3610,127,399
20 Oct 202092.560.000.0%91.1093.628,624,783
19 Oct 202092.561.401.54%91.3093.086,966,025
16 Oct 202091.16-0.84-0.91%90.8494.0210,922,142
15 Oct 202092.00-2.20-2.34%91.5294.9016,463,415
14 Oct 202094.20-0.62-0.65%93.3495.7810,501,775
13 Oct 202094.82-2.72-2.79%93.2898.4614,048,915
12 Oct 202097.54-1.66-1.67%97.40100.357,171,422
09 Oct 202099.203.403.55%96.66100.4012,836,594
08 Oct 202095.80-1.62-1.66%94.48100.4011,373,388
07 Oct 202097.42-0.10-0.1%96.8099.207,479,539
06 Oct 202097.52-2.30-2.3%89.94100.6512,214,213
05 Oct 202099.821.121.13%99.14101.254,794,399
02 Oct 202098.70-0.82-0.82%97.2899.986,723,756
01 Oct 202099.522.002.05%97.16100.457,549,305
30 Sep 202097.521.181.22%94.4298.928,520,902
29 Sep 202096.34-3.28-3.29%96.62100.706,454,860
Download more Marks And Spencer Group Plc Historical Data

Marks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week93.00100.2089.4094.9510,842,039-2.70-2.9%
1 Month99.00101.2589.4095.3510,100,363-8.70-8.79%
3 Months102.50118.6089.40103.8210,542,202-12.20-11.9%
6 Months96.66122.6582.62100.7115,998,895-6.36-6.58%
1 Year187.45236.5073.90123.4814,023,978-97.15-51.83%
3 Years345.30349.1073.90205.0310,774,437-255.00-73.85%
5 Years512.00550.0073.90256.439,642,084-421.70-82.36%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
MKS
Marks And ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20201029 10:45:30