[ADVERT]
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Marks And Spencer Group Plc LSE:MKS London Ordinary Share GB0031274896 ORD 1P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  3.40 1.39% 248.30 247.80 248.10 248.50 244.80 247.20 4,857,743 16:35:12
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Retailers 9,155.7 -209.4 -10.1 - 4,861

Marks And Spencer (MKS) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
06 Dec 2021244.903.801.58%241.30246.403,681,224
03 Dec 2021241.102.401.01%237.80242.109,408,522
02 Dec 2021238.70-2.00-0.83%232.50240.207,902,955
01 Dec 2021240.704.501.91%236.90242.4013,149,248
30 Nov 2021236.20-4.50-1.87%236.20241.109,988,396
29 Nov 2021240.702.601.09%236.10242.209,887,181
26 Nov 2021238.10-7.50-3.05%234.10243.606,269,880
25 Nov 2021245.602.300.95%239.30246.303,760,326
24 Nov 2021243.30-4.00-1.62%241.30247.609,945,554
23 Nov 2021247.301.800.73%242.60249.805,769,912
22 Nov 2021245.504.701.95%245.00249.5018,410,384
19 Nov 2021240.804.601.95%235.20243.0013,451,245
18 Nov 2021236.208.503.73%226.50236.207,470,419
17 Nov 2021227.70-4.50-1.94%224.70230.108,733,773
16 Nov 2021232.20-4.10-1.74%230.60236.706,818,642
15 Nov 2021236.30-0.70-0.3%233.60239.406,930,119
12 Nov 2021237.004.501.94%232.30240.908,891,990
11 Nov 2021232.506.002.65%223.10234.5013,762,557
10 Nov 2021226.5032.0516.48%214.50235.5031,375,968
09 Nov 2021194.454.152.18%189.00195.6511,380,732
08 Nov 2021190.30-3.60-1.86%189.10194.855,403,526
Download more Marks And Spencer Group Plc Historical Data

Marks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week239.20248.50232.50239.768,826,0699.103.8%
1 Month190.50249.80189.00234.7110,349,45157.8030.34%
3 Months188.45249.80169.70205.448,022,18959.8531.76%
6 Months158.00249.80129.75180.807,540,71990.3057.15%
1 Year143.10249.80122.00163.697,703,316105.2073.52%
3 Years283.40306.2073.90161.5010,495,655-35.10-12.39%
5 Years332.10397.8073.90216.349,750,847-83.80-25.23%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
MKS
Marks And ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211207 22:00:48