Trade Now

Capital at risk Advertisement
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Marks And Spencer Group Plc LSE:MKS London Ordinary Share GB0031274896 ORD 1P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  3.14 3.29% 98.68 98.40 98.46 100.10 95.60 96.92 7,931,192 16:35:19
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
General Retailers 10,885.1 391.7 15.7 6.3 1,932

Marks And Spencer (MKS) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
30 Sep 202298.683.143.29%95.60100.107,615,007
29 Sep 202295.54-8.16-7.87%93.90103.0511,862,573
28 Sep 2022103.701.401.37%98.10104.8011,855,177
27 Sep 2022102.30-0.70-0.68%102.10106.808,813,125
26 Sep 2022103.00-3.55-3.33%100.40105.859,811,267
23 Sep 2022106.55-3.85-3.49%106.25113.205,753,247
22 Sep 2022110.40-0.50-0.45%109.50112.356,536,710
21 Sep 2022110.90-0.85-0.76%110.30112.6018,724,115
20 Sep 2022111.75-2.55-2.23%110.80115.504,801,500
16 Sep 2022114.30-1.45-1.25%113.20116.2515,772,444
15 Sep 2022115.75-4.45-3.7%115.25122.307,488,593
14 Sep 2022120.20-1.70-1.39%117.35123.657,295,819
13 Sep 2022121.90-4.80-3.79%120.65125.308,367,461
12 Sep 2022126.709.057.69%117.90126.856,908,044
09 Sep 2022117.650.800.68%116.85120.857,763,195
08 Sep 2022116.85-5.15-4.22%115.30121.409,646,944
07 Sep 2022122.00-7.65-5.9%119.30128.3012,887,222
06 Sep 2022129.656.004.85%123.75134.207,097,948
05 Sep 2022123.652.401.98%117.45124.155,102,710
02 Sep 2022121.25-0.45-0.37%117.25122.508,521,486
Download more Marks And Spencer Group Plc Historical Data

Marks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week110.80113.2093.90101.639,619,078-12.12-10.94%
1 Month121.80134.2093.90113.499,211,031-23.12-18.98%
3 Months133.10148.0093.90124.616,506,663-34.42-25.86%
6 Months164.90164.9093.90135.277,003,432-66.22-40.16%
1 Year191.60263.0093.90171.407,374,261-92.92-48.5%
3 Years187.00263.0073.90143.069,943,721-88.32-47.23%
5 Years353.70355.3073.90192.329,560,074-255.02-72.1%
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
MKS
Marks And ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221002 09:06:43