Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Fox Marble Holdings Plc LSE:FOX London Ordinary Share GB00B7LGG306 ORD 1P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  -0.05 -2.08% 2.35 2.30 2.40 2.40 2.35 2.40 862,000 10:17:25
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Mining 1.4 -2.3 -1.0 - 5

Fox Marble (FOX) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
17 Jan 20202.35-0.05-2.08%2.322.55862,000
16 Jan 20202.400.000.0%2.402.5543,962
15 Jan 20202.400.000.0%2.402.65202,500
14 Jan 20202.40-0.05-2.04%2.402.653,199,000
13 Jan 20202.45-0.05-2.0%2.452.65678,611
10 Jan 20202.500.000.0%2.502.6519,970
09 Jan 20202.500.000.0%2.502.6580,000
08 Jan 20202.500.000.0%2.502.6510
07 Jan 20202.500.000.0%2.502.650.00
06 Jan 20202.500.000.0%2.502.65285,635
03 Jan 20202.500.052.04%2.452.55734,557
02 Jan 20202.450.000.0%2.452.554,174,807
31 Dec 20192.450.000.0%2.452.550.00
30 Dec 20192.450.052.08%2.402.5561,876
27 Dec 20192.400.2511.63%2.052.40567,913
24 Dec 20192.150.052.38%2.052.15289,460
23 Dec 20192.10-0.55-20.75%1.902.80653,567
20 Dec 20192.650.000.0%2.652.8550,000
19 Dec 20192.650.000.0%2.652.851,111
18 Dec 20192.650.000.0%2.652.850.00
Download more Fox Marble Holdings Plc Historical Data

Fox Marble Holdings Plc (FOX) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.502.652.352.41828,809-0.15-6.0%
1 Month2.652.851.902.41736,125-0.30-11.32%
3 Months3.853.851.902.51397,662-1.50-38.96%
6 Months6.256.251.903.32267,701-3.90-62.4%
1 Year8.1259.251.904.64174,424-5.78-71.08%
3 Years7.7513.301.907.87167,113-5.40-69.68%
5 Years18.2526.251.9010.94202,817-15.90-87.12%
Your Recent History
LSE
FOX
Fox Marble
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200118 17:57:22