ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

0U96 Everest Re Group Ltd

227.52
0.00 (0.00%)
01 Mar 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes
Data Download:
Daily CSV Intraday CSV
Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Everest Re Group Ltd LSE:0U96 London Ordinary Share BMG3223R1088 EVEREST RE GROUP ORD SHS
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price
  0.00 0.00% 227.52
High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
4 00:00:00
Industry Sector Turnover Profit EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap
Fire, Marine, Casualty Ins 12.06B 597M 13.7588 26.89 16.05B

Everest Re (0U96) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
01 Mar 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.523
29 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.521,410
28 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.524
27 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.52620
26 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.5226
23 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.521,188
22 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.521,507
21 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.5212
20 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.52124
19 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.520.00
16 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.52118
15 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.523,131
14 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.521,778
13 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.52515
12 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.522,675
09 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.52125
08 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.52257
07 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.5268
06 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.52200
05 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.5245
02 Feb 2024227.520.000.00%227.52227.5287
Download more Everest Re Group Ltd Historical Data

Everest Re Group Ltd (0U96) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week227.52227.52227.52227.526500.000.00%
1 Month227.52227.52227.52227.527310.000.00%
3 Months227.52227.52227.52227.524830.000.00%
6 Months227.52227.52227.52227.526990.000.00%
1 Year227.52227.52227.52227.529680.000.00%
3 Years227.52227.52227.52227.528240.000.00%
5 Years228.92228.92227.52227.90945-1.40-0.61%

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: +44 (0) 203 8794 460 | support@advfn.com