We could not find any results for:
[…] Adopt Delaware General Corporation Law Section 115
The Company’s Board of Directors and stockholders beneficially owning a majority of the common stock eligible to vote adopted an amendment to the Company’s Certificate of Incorporation and By-Laws adopting Section 115 of the Delaware General Corporation Law.
Section 115 provides: “The certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may require, consistent with applicable jurisdictional requirements, that any or all internal corporate claims shall be brought solely and exclusively in any or all of the courts in this State, and no provision of the certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may prohibit bringing such claims in the courts of this State. “Internal corporate claims” means claims, including claims in the right of the corporation, (i) that are based upon a violation of a duty by a current or former director or officer or stockholder in such capacity, or (ii) as to which this title confers jurisdiction upon the Court of Chancery.”