Next (NXT)

Next (NXT)

[ADVERT]
Best deals to access real time data!
Level 2 Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
£62.08
Silver
Monthly Subscription
for only
£17.37
UK/US Silver
Monthly Subscription
for only
£30.59
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Next Plc NXT London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
60.00 0.77% 7,868.00 16:29:49
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
7,816.00 7,814.00 7,916.00 7,868.00 7,808.00
more quote information »
Industry Sector
GENERAL RETAILERS

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week7,630.007,916.007,426.007,639.79377,209238.003.12%
1 Month8,116.008,482.007,426.007,976.77409,357-248.00-3.06%
3 Months8,086.008,482.007,426.007,963.52288,147-218.00-2.7%
6 Months8,102.008,482.007,214.007,958.20317,272-234.00-2.89%
1 Year6,044.008,482.005,534.007,543.03359,2111,824.0030.18%
3 Years5,376.008,482.003,311.005,978.63485,0172,492.0046.35%
5 Years4,588.008,482.003,311.005,367.05576,9543,280.0071.49%

15 Oct 2021 7,868.00 60.00 0.77% 7,816.00 7,916.00 7,814.00 368,022
14 Oct 2021 7,808.00 166.00 2.17% 7,660.00 7,808.00 7,652.00 419,397
13 Oct 2021 7,642.00 124.00 1.65% 7,514.00 7,724.00 7,462.00 269,396
12 Oct 2021 7,518.00 -104.00 -1.36% 7,536.00 7,608.00 7,484.00 185,286
11 Oct 2021 7,622.00 54.00 0.71% 7,514.00 7,636.00 7,426.00 445,867
08 Oct 2021 7,568.00 -56.00 -0.73% 7,630.00 7,656.00 7,538.00 566,099
07 Oct 2021 7,624.00 -30.00 -0.39% 7,756.00 7,790.00 7,480.00 454,896
06 Oct 2021 7,654.00 -388.00 -4.82% 7,950.00 7,966.00 7,654.00 715,081
05 Oct 2021 8,042.00 -24.00 -0.3% 8,108.00 8,154.00 8,038.00 256,506
04 Oct 2021 8,066.00 -106.00 -1.3% 8,162.00 8,244.00 8,050.00 356,590
01 Oct 2021 8,172.00 -40.00 -0.49% 8,106.00 8,188.00 8,010.00 402,079
30 Sep 2021 8,212.00 -182.00 -2.17% 8,466.00 8,482.00 8,102.00 697,154
29 Sep 2021 8,394.00 314.00 3.89% 8,352.00 8,458.00 8,246.00 742,033
28 Sep 2021 8,080.00 -114.00 -1.39% 8,190.00 8,232.00 7,996.00 440,730
27 Sep 2021 8,194.00 16.00 0.2% 8,264.00 8,264.00 8,194.00 351,110
24 Sep 2021 8,178.00 -42.00 -0.51% 8,182.00 8,280.00 8,128.00 189,044
23 Sep 2021 8,220.00 -36.00 -0.44% 8,314.00 8,328.00 8,220.00 197,941
22 Sep 2021 8,256.00 176.00 2.18% 8,130.00 8,268.00 8,080.00 254,277
21 Sep 2021 8,080.00 58.00 0.72% 8,098.00 8,140.00 8,052.00 223,112
20 Sep 2021 8,022.00 -100.00 -1.23% 8,008.00 8,032.00 7,912.00 240,443
17 Sep 2021 8,122.00 120.00 1.5% 8,116.00 8,202.00 8,012.00 780,105
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
NXT
Next
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211017 11:48:04