Glaxosmithkline (GSK)

Glaxosmithkline (GSK)

[ADVERT]
Best deals to access real time data!
Level 2 Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
£62.08
Silver
Monthly Subscription
for only
£17.37
UK/US Silver
Monthly Subscription
for only
£30.59
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Glaxosmithkline Plc GSK London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
10.60 0.65% 1,647.20 16:35:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
1,627.20 1,620.80 1,653.60 1,647.20 1,636.60
more quote information »
Industry Sector
PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1,622.401,737.001,620.801,678.5110,747,60124.801.53%
1 Month1,610.001,737.001,578.801,641.827,640,59537.202.31%
3 Months1,489.601,737.001,486.201,586.978,631,520157.6010.58%
6 Months1,411.601,737.001,362.801,510.287,516,202235.6016.69%
1 Year1,383.801,737.001,190.801,410.398,341,167263.4019.03%
3 Years1,495.201,857.001,190.801,527.078,813,532152.0010.17%
5 Years1,537.001,857.001,190.801,514.869,019,315110.207.17%

21 Jan 2022 1,647.20 10.60 0.65% 1,627.20 1,653.60 1,620.80 10,122,615
20 Jan 2022 1,636.60 -29.80 -1.79% 1,656.80 1,658.20 1,620.80 8,894,382
19 Jan 2022 1,666.40 -34.80 -2.05% 1,693.40 1,706.40 1,666.40 12,225,862
18 Jan 2022 1,701.20 -6.60 -0.39% 1,701.80 1,707.20 1,686.60 12,685,111
17 Jan 2022 1,707.80 66.80 4.07% 1,720.40 1,737.00 1,692.00 14,683,844
14 Jan 2022 1,641.00 9.80 0.6% 1,622.40 1,650.60 1,620.80 5,248,808
13 Jan 2022 1,631.20 -4.80 -0.29% 1,633.60 1,639.60 1,625.80 9,797,635
12 Jan 2022 1,636.00 4.40 0.27% 1,634.60 1,642.80 1,629.00 10,522,267
11 Jan 2022 1,631.60 20.20 1.25% 1,612.60 1,635.20 1,612.60 8,105,558
10 Jan 2022 1,611.40 13.00 0.81% 1,600.00 1,614.20 1,590.40 14,373,227
07 Jan 2022 1,598.40 9.60 0.6% 1,581.00 1,598.40 1,578.80 5,185,857
06 Jan 2022 1,588.80 -16.20 -1.01% 1,587.60 1,599.60 1,580.60 4,405,745
05 Jan 2022 1,605.00 7.60 0.48% 1,588.00 1,607.20 1,585.20 5,971,448
04 Jan 2022 1,597.40 -9.20 -0.57% 1,590.60 1,607.80 1,580.00 7,393,881
31 Dec 2021 1,606.60 -11.40 -0.7% 1,603.60 1,611.40 1,601.00 2,178,444
30 Dec 2021 1,618.00 0.60 0.04% 1,619.00 1,628.60 1,616.40 2,821,211
29 Dec 2021 1,617.40 3.40 0.21% 1,621.00 1,627.40 1,614.40 4,317,269
24 Dec 2021 1,614.00 -0.20 -0.01% 1,610.00 1,618.80 1,601.40 1,079,571
23 Dec 2021 1,614.20 -0.40 -0.02% 1,613.00 1,619.20 1,597.40 2,936,650
22 Dec 2021 1,614.60 6.80 0.42% 1,613.00 1,614.60 1,599.20 4,099,402
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
GSK
Glaxosmith..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220122 18:23:57