Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Centaur Media Plc NEX:CAU.GB NEX Ordinary Share GB0034291418
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  0.00 0.0% 36.50 0.00 0.00 36.50 36.50 36.50 0.00 12:19:58
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
- - - -

Centaur Media (CAU.GB) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
14 Nov 201936.500.000.0%36.5036.500.00
13 Nov 201936.500.000.0%36.5036.500.00
12 Nov 201936.501.002.82%34.4036.508,768
11 Nov 201935.501.002.9%34.5035.500.00
08 Nov 201934.500.000.0%34.5034.500.00
07 Nov 201934.502.006.15%32.5034.501,458
06 Nov 201932.500.000.0%32.5032.500.00
05 Nov 201932.50-1.00-2.99%32.3533.501,171
04 Nov 201933.500.000.0%33.5033.707,418
01 Nov 201933.500.000.0%33.5033.500.00
31 Oct 201933.502.006.35%31.5033.5015,274
30 Oct 201931.500.000.0%31.5031.500.00
29 Oct 201931.50-2.00-5.97%31.5033.50767
28 Oct 201933.500.000.0%32.1533.5011,397
25 Oct 201933.501.003.08%32.5033.5014,605
24 Oct 201932.500.000.0%32.5032.500.00
23 Oct 201932.500.000.0%32.5032.500.00
22 Oct 201932.500.000.0%32.5032.500.00
21 Oct 201932.50-0.50-1.52%31.1533.0066,034
18 Oct 201933.00-0.50-1.49%31.1035.40102,052
17 Oct 201933.50-2.00-5.63%33.5036.4022,158
16 Oct 201935.500.000.0%35.5035.500.00
15 Oct 201935.500.000.0%35.5037.005,000
Download more Centaur Media Plc Historical Data

Centaur Media Plc (CAU.GB) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week35.5036.5034.4036.508,7681.002.82%
1 Month33.5036.5031.1033.1022,8943.008.96%
3 Months39.0043.5031.1036.7817,581-2.50-6.41%
6 Months55.5056.0031.1037.6714,143-19.00-34.23%
1 Year41.5556.5031.1042.8311,547-5.05-12.15%
3 Years41.662558.0031.1044.6812,641-5.16-12.39%
5 Years61.7088.97531.1050.8614,678-25.20-40.84%
Your Recent History
NEX
CAU.GB
Centaur Me..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191115 22:51:52