Macau Property Opportuni... (MPO)

[ADVERT]
Company name:Macau Property Opportunities Fund Limited
EPIC:MPOTrading Currency:GBX
Market Sector:ON15ISIN:GG00BGDYFV61
Market Segment:SET3Share Type:DE
WWW Address:Description:ORD USD0.01
Industry Sector:REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT & SERVICES
 Price Price Change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
 64.00 images.advfn.com/imagesnew/2/gb/down -1.25 [-1.92] 63.50 66.00 64.00 64.00 64.00 3,192
 Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
 39.57 61.84 0.11 -36.63 - - - 74.00 - 60.00

Macau Property Opportuni... Key Figures

(at previous day's close)
Market Cap.39.57m
Shares In Issue61.84m
Prev. Close65.25
PE Ratio- 
Dividend Yield-%
EPS - basic-36.63p
Dividend PS-p
Dividend Cover- 
Cash Flow PS1.01p
Return On Equity (ROE)-3.13%
Operating Margin-%
PEG Factor- 
EPS Growth Rate0.51%
Dividends PS Growth Rate-%
Net Debt116.96m
Gross Gearing61.41%
Quick Assets17.07m
Net Working Capital-32.45m
Intangibles / Fixed Assets-%
Turnover PS-p
Pre-Tax Profit PS-46.09p
Retained Profit PS-41.41p
Cash PS21.12p
Net Cash PS-111.02p
Net Tangible Asset Value PS *132.14p
Net Asset Value PS132.14p
Spread2.50 (3.79%) 

Macau Property Opportuni... Balance Sheet

L^MPO:Liabilities+EQL^MPO:Assets

Share Price Performance

Sample Period HighLow
1 week66.0064.00
4 weeks67.5064.00
12 weeks70.5064.00
1 year74.0060.00

Share Price Chart (5 years)

Macau Property Opportuni... Historic Returns

Period OpenChange%Open Avg.Avg. Daily Vol [m]Total Vol [m]VWAP
1 week65.25-1.25-1.9264.000.0365.25
4 weeks67.00-3.00-4.4864.000.0365.29
12 weeks70.25-6.25-8.9064.000.0367.75
26 weeks67.50-3.50-5.1964.000.0468.39
1 year60.004.006.6760.000.0468.25
3 years186.00-122.00-65.5951.000.0498.94
5 years123.75-59.75-48.2851.000.05139.40

Macau Property Opportuni... Key Management Ratios

Macau Property Opportuni... Investment Ratios

(Market value analysis) at previous day's close
PQ Ratio38.95 
PE Ratio- 
Tobin's Q Ratio 0.14 
Tobin's Q Ratio (excl. intangibles)0.14 
Dividend Yield-%
Market-to-Book Ratio0.48 
Price-to-Pre-Tax Profit PS-1.39 
Price-to-Retained Profit PS-1.55 
Price-to-Cash Flow PS63.43 
Price-to-Sales PS- 
Price-to-Net Tangible Asset Value PS0.48 
Price-to-Cash PS3.03 
Net Working Capital PS-52.47 
Price Pct to Working Capital PS-1.22%
Earnings Yield-%
Average PE3.47 
Years in average2 
PE to PE average-%

Macau Property Opportuni... Financial Ratios

(Leverage Ratios)
Debt Ratio37.16%
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.59 
Debt-to-Equity Ratio (excl. Intgbl)0.59 
Debt-to-Equity Market Value1.22 
Net Gearing55.24%
Net Gearing (excl. Intangibles)55.24%
Gross Gearing61.41%
Gross Gearing (excl. Intangibles)61.41%
Gearing Under 1 Year38.59%
Gearing Under 1 Year (excl. Intgbl)38.59%
Assets/Equity2.59 
Cash/Equity15.99 
(Liquidity Ratios)
Net Working Capital to Total Assets-15.32%
Current Ratio0.60 
Quick Ratio (Acid Test)0.21 
Liquidity Ratio0.16 
Cash & Equiv/Current Assets26.51%
(Solvency Ratios)
Enterprise Value74.83m
CFO/Sales- 
CFO/Attributable Profit- 
CFO/Assets0.00 
CFO/Debt0.00 
Total Debt/Equity Market Value3.29 
Total Debt/Sales- 
Total Debt/Pre-Tax Profit-4.56 
Total Debt130.02m
Total Debt/Net Current Assets-4.01%
(Dodds - Graham Ratios)
3 yr Compound Earnings Growth-%
5 yr Compound Earnings Growth-3.08%
10 yr Compound Earnings Growth-%
Earn drops > 5% in 10yrs5 
Beta (60-Mnth)Beta (36-Mnth)
0.10700.0770

Macau Property Opportuni... Operating Ratios

(Profitability Ratios)
Return On Capital Employed (ROCE)-21.92%
Return On Assets (ROA)-0.92%
Net Profit Margin-%
Assets Turnover- 
Return On Equity (ROE)-3.13%
Return On Investment (ROI)-1.19%
Dividend Payout Ratio-%
Plowback Ratio100.00%
Growth from Plowback Ratio-%
Net Income Of Revenues-%
(Asset Utilisation Multiples)
Shareholders Equity Turnover- 
Fixed Assets Turnover- 
Current Assets Turnover- 
Net Working Capital Turnover 
Inventory Turnover- 
(Other Operating Ratios)
Total Assets-to-Sales- 
Debtors-to-Sales-%
Debt Collection Period-Days

Macau Property Opportuni... Dividends

Sorry No Data Available

Macau Property Opportuni... Fundamentals

 30 Jun 2017 (USD)30 Jun 2018 (USD)30 Jun 2019 (USD)30 Jun 2020 (USD)
turnover--------m
pre tax profit27.39-85.04--34.88--35.08-m
attributable profit23.11-85.48--31.87--3.15-m
retained profit23.11-85.48--31.87--31.52-m
eps - basic30.23 111.83 -51.24 -50.98 
eps - diluted30.23 111.83 -51.24 -50.98 
dividends per share- - - - 

Macau Property Opportuni... Balance Sheet

 30 Jun 2017 (USD)30 Jun 2018 (USD)30 Jun 2019 (USD)30 Jun 2020 (USD)
L^MPO:Liabilities+EQL^MPO:AssetsL^MPO:Liabilities+EQL^MPO:AssetsL^MPO:Liabilities+EQL^MPO:AssetsL^MPO:Liabilities+EQL^MPO:Assets
 30 Jun 2017 (USD)30 Jun 2018 (USD)30 Jun 2019 (USD)30 Jun 2020 (USD)
ASSETS
fixed assets fixed assets--%--%--%--%m
intangibles intangibles--%--%--%--%m
fixed investments fixed investments241.2174.58%248.7665.41%225.8876.19%199.9976.73%m
current assets - other current assets - other--%--%--%--%m
stocks stocks63.9919.79%41.7810.99%41.4513.98%39.6315.21%m
debtors debtors5.111.58%8.462.22%2.150.72%4.931.89%m
cash & securities cash & securities13.094.05%81.2921.38%26.989.10%16.086.17%m
TOTAL323.41100%380.29100%296.46100%260.63100%m
LIABILITIES
creditors - short creditors - short21.596.68%20.395.36%25.668.66%100.5838.59%m
creditors - long creditors - long173.0453.50%147.1238.69%139.7447.14%59.4722.82%m
creditors - other creditors - other--%--%--%--%m
subordinated loans subordinated loans--%--%--%--%m
insurance funds insurance funds--%--%--%--%m
TOTAL194.6360.18%167.5144.05%165.4055.79%160.0561.41%m
EQUITY
ord cap, reserves ord cap, reserves128.7939.82%212.7755.95%131.0644.21%100.5838.59%m
prefs, minorities prefs, minorities--%--%--%--%m
TOTAL128.7939.82%212.7755.95%131.0644.21%100.5838.59%m
OTHER
NAV Basic169.00 278.00 212.00 - 
NAV Diluted169.00 278.00 212.00 - 

Macau Property Opportuni... Cash Flow Statement

30 Jun 2017 (USD)30 Jun 2018 (USD)30 Jun 2019 (USD)30 Jun 2020 (USD)
Operating CF-4.21104.57-1.970.77m
Pre-Financing CF-5.45100.692.61-2.18m
Retained CF-0.3969.50-54.51-11.07m

Macau Property Opportuni... Brokers

NameActivityTypeMnemonicCode
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOT N.V.Market Maker(MMF)Broker/DealerRBSMABNAGB22
Collins Stewart Europe LimitedMarket Maker(MMF)Broker/DealerCSCSCSTEGB21
Canaccord Genuity LimitedMarket Maker(MMF)Broker/DealerCANAHOARGB21001
Liberum Capital LimitedMarket Maker(MMF)Broker/DealerLIBCLCAPGB21
Shore Capital Stockbrokers LtdMarket Maker(MMF)Broker/DealerSCAPSHOCGB21
UBS AGMarket Maker(MMF)Broker/DealerUBS.UBSWGB2LEQU
ADVFN Advertorial
Your Recent History
LSE
MPO
Macau Prop..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

NYSE, AMEX, and ASX quotes are delayed by at least 20 minutes.
All other quotes are delayed by at least 15 minutes unless otherwise stated.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V:gb D:20210805 12:50:00